Swimming at the Athens 2004 Paralympic Games

Athens 2004 Paralympic GamesAthens 2004 Paralympic Games
Host City: Athens, Greece
Dates: 19 - 27 September 2004
Events: 166
Countries: 61
Para Athletes: 560 (331 men and 229 women) [details]
- Youngest: n/a
- Oldest: n/a
Most Medals
- Athlete: NARITA Mayumi (JPN), MAKARAU Raman (BLR), DIXON Stephanie (CAN) (8 medals)
- Country: Great Britain (52 medals)

Medal Standings (top 10)
Rank NPC
1CHNCHN19166
2GBRGBR162016
3USAUSA16415
4CANCAN151411
5ESPESP131215
6UKRUKR1288
7JPNJPN869
8MEXMEX734
9BRABRA731
10AUSAUS61415
[show full table]

Swimming - Events & Medallists
Event Gold Medallist(s) Silver Medallist(s) Bronze Medallist(s)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S1
ISR
MAMISTALOV Izhak (ISR)
GRE
TAMPAXIS Christos (GRE)
POR
MARTINS Joao (POR)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S2
GBR
ANDERSON James (GBR)
FRA
REVILLON Philippe (FRA)
USA
LOVEJOY Curtis (USA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S3
CZE
KOVAR Martin (CZE)
CHN
DU Jianping (CHN)
PER
EULERT Jaime (PER)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S4
BRA
SILVA Clodoaldo (BRA)
JPN
HANADA Yuji (JPN)
FRA
SMETANINE David (FRA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S5
ESP
RODRIGUEZ Sebastian (ESP)
UKR
KRYZHANOVSKYY Dmytro (UKR)
GBR
STEPHENS Anthony (GBR)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S6
CHN
YIN Jianhua (CHN)
ESP
VIDAL Daniel (ESP)
SWE
OLSSON Anders (SWE)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S7
GBR
ROBERTS David (GBR)
GBR
WALKER Matthew (GBR)
USA
LAMBACK Lantz (USA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S8
CHN
WANG Xiaofu (CHN)
GRE
FYKAS Konstantinos (GRE)
AUS
AUSTIN Benoit (AUS)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S9
CHN
XIONG Xiaoming (CHN)
CHN
WANG Renjie (CHN)
AUS
COWDREY Matthew (AUS)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S10
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
ESP
LEVECQ David (ESP)
USA
ZOOK Justin (USA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S11
JPN
KAWAI Junichi (JPN)
POL
POLKOWSKI Grzegorz (POL)
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S12
UKR
ALEKSYEYEV Dmytro (UKR)
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
CHN
WU Bin (CHN)
Men's 50 m Freestyle S13
RUS
STROKIN Andrei (RUS)
GRE
TAIGANIDIS Charalampos (GRE)
RSA
FIELD Scott (RSA)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S1
ISR
MAMISTALOV Izhak (ISR)
GRE
TAMPAXIS Christos (GRE)
CZE
KADERAVEK Jiri (CZE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S2
GBR
ANDERSON James (GBR)
USA
LOVEJOY Curtis (USA)
FRA
REVILLON Philippe (FRA)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S3
CZE
KOVAR Martin (CZE)
CHN
DU Jianping (CHN)
GRE
KOSTAKIS Ioannis (GRE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S4
BRA
SILVA Clodoaldo (BRA)
JPN
HANADA Yuji (JPN)
ESP
ORIBE Richard (ESP)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S5
ESP
RODRIGUEZ Sebastian (ESP)
UKR
KRYZHANOVSKYY Dmytro (UKR)
GBR
STEPHENS Anthony (GBR)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S6
CHN
YIN Jianhua (CHN)
CHN
TANG Yuan (CHN)
SWE
OLSSON Anders (SWE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S7
GBR
ROBERTS David (GBR)
GBR
WALKER Matthew (GBR)
USA
LAMBACK Lantz (USA)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S8
AUS
AUSTIN Benoit (AUS)
GRE
FYKAS Konstantinos (GRE)
AUS
MOFFATTI Ricardo (AUS)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S9
AUS
COWDREY Matthew (AUS)
CHN
XIONG Xiaoming (CHN)
USA
PROUT Michael (USA)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S10
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
ESP
LEVECQ David (ESP)
NED
VAN DER ZANDEN Mike (NED)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S11
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
JPN
KAWAI Junichi (JPN)
CAN
TILDESLEY Donovan (CAN)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S12
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
UKR
ALEKSYEYEV Dmytro (UKR)
BLR
PUNKO Sergey (BLR)
Men's 100 m Freestyle S13
RUS
STROKIN Andrei (RUS)
RSA
FIELD Scott (RSA)
GER
CLAUSNER Daniel (GER)
Men's 200 m Freestyle S2
GBR
ANDERSON James (GBR)
ISR
MAMISTALOV Izhak (ISR)
FRA
REVILLON Philippe (FRA)
Men's 200 m Freestyle S3
CZE
KOVAR Martin (CZE)
CHN
DU Jianping (CHN)
ITA
PICCOLI Carlo (ITA)
Men's 200 m Freestyle S4
BRA
SILVA Clodoaldo (BRA)
ESP
ORIBE Richard (ESP)
JPN
HANADA Yuji (JPN)
Men's 200 m Freestyle S5
ESP
RODRIGUEZ Sebastian (ESP)
GBR
STEPHENS Anthony (GBR)
POL
BECZEK Ryszard (POL)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S6
SWE
OLSSON Anders (SWE)
CHN
TANG Yuan (CHN)
DEN
ANDERSEN Peter Lund (DEN)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S7
GBR
ROBERTS David (GBR)
CHN
TIAN Rong (CHN)
ISR
ZVIRAN Nimrod (ISR)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S8
GER
BURKARD Christoph (GER)
GER
KUEKEN Christopher (GER)
CRO
SPANJA Mihovil (CRO)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S9
USA
PROUT Michael (USA)
GBR
CRISP James (GBR)
AUS
COWDREY Matthew (AUS)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S10
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
GBR
WELBOURN Robert (GBR)
POL
PIJANOWSKI Piotr (POL)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S11
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
CAN
TILDESLEY Donovan (CAN)
ESP
MOHAMED Enhamed (ESP)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S12
BLR
PUNKO Sergey (BLR)
ESP
FLORIANO Enrique (ESP)
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
Men's 400 m Freestyle S13
CAN
WU Walter (CAN)
RSA
FIELD Scott (RSA)
CAN
HILL Brian (CAN)
Men's 50 m Backstroke S1
GRE
TAMPAXIS Christos (GRE)
GRE
TAXILDARIS Alex (GRE)
POR
MARTINS Joao (POR)
Men's 50 m Backstroke S2
GBR
ANDERSON James (GBR)
POL
PIESAK Miroslaw (POL)
GRE
KAPELLAKIS Georgios (GRE)
Men's 50 m Backstroke S3
CHN
DU Jianping (CHN)
RUS
BAKAEV Albert (RUS)
PER
EULERT Jaime (PER)
Men's 50 m Backstroke S4
MEX
REYES Juan Ignacio (MEX)
LTU
SKUCAS Kestutis (LTU)
CHN
ZENG Huabin (CHN)
Men's 50 m Backstroke S5
CHN
HE Junquan (CHN)
HUN
KOVACS Ervin (HUN)
HUN
VERECZKEI Zsolt (HUN)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S6
RUS
PLOTNIKOV Igor (RUS)
CHN
TANG Yuan (CHN)
POL
MICHALSKI Mateusz (POL)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S7
GBR
LINDSAY Andrew (GBR)
ARG
MARRO Guillermo (ARG)
FRA
LINDMANN Eric (FRA)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S8
USA
MOHR Travis (USA)
IRL
MALONE David (IRL)
CRO
SPANJA Mihovil (CRO)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S9
USA
PERRY Jarrett (USA)
GBR
CRISP James (GBR)
ESP
COLLADO Jesus (ESP)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S10
USA
ZOOK Justin (USA)
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
AUS
WELSH Rod (AUS)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S11
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
ESP
GONI Javier (ESP)
JPN
KAWAI Junichi (JPN)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S12
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
UKR
KLIPPERT Sergiy (UKR)
JPN
SAKAI Yoshikazu (JPN)
Men's 100 m Backstroke S13
GRE
TAIGANIDIS Charalampos (GRE)
CAN
WU Walter (CAN)
CAN
HILL Brian (CAN)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke SB2
MEX
CASTORENA Jose Arnulfo (MEX)
THA
DOUNGKAEW Somchai (THA)
USA
DEMARCO Michael (USA)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke SB3
ESP
LUQUE Miguel (ESP)
ESP
GIL Vicente (ESP)
JPN
KARUBE Hiroshi (JPN)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB4
FRA
PINARD Pascal (FRA)
BRA
VASCONCELOS Ivanildo (BRA)
BRA
AVELINO Francisco (BRA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB5
RSA
SLATTERY Tadhg (RSA)
NED
ENGEL Kasper (NED)
MEX
RANGEL Pedro (MEX)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB6
GBR
DUKE Gareth (GBR)
USA
MOHR Travis (USA)
FRA
LINDMANN Eric (FRA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB7
GBR
KINDRED Sascha (GBR)
CHN
GONG Baoren (CHN)
JPN
NAKAMURA Tomotaro (JPN)
CHN
LI Peng (CHN)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB8
UKR
KALYNA Andriy (UKR)
GBR
CRISP James (GBR)
CHN
LI Keqiang (CHN)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB9
RUS
POLINE Dmitri (RUS)
AUS
BELL Daniel (AUS)
RUS
DOROGAEV Denis (RUS)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB11
UKR
MASHCHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
THA
LAGSANAPRIM Panom (THA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB12
UKR
ALEKSYEYEV Dmytro (UKR)
BLR
PUNKO Sergey (BLR)
UKR
KUZMIN Dmytro (UKR)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB13
RUS
STROKIN Andrei (RUS)
GER
CLAUSNER Daniel (GER)
-
NZL
SHARP Daniel (NZL)
Men's 50 m Butterfly S4
BRA
SILVA Clodoaldo (BRA)
THA
DOUNGKAEW Somchai (THA)
MEX
CASTORENA Jose Arnulfo (MEX)
Men's 50 m Butterfly S5
CHN
HE Junquan (CHN)
HUN
KOVACS Ervin (HUN)
FRA
PINARD Pascal (FRA)
Men's 50 m Butterfly S6
CHN
LI Peng (CHN)
RUS
PLOTNIKOV Igor (RUS)
ESP
VIDAL Daniel (ESP)
Men's 50 m Butterfly S7
CHN
TIAN Rong (CHN)
CHN
PEI Mang (CHN)
UKR
ANDRYUSHIN Yuriy (UKR)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S8
CHN
WANG Xiaofu (CHN)
AUS
AUSTIN Benoit (AUS)
GBR
LONG Giles (GBR)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S9
ESP
COLLADO Jesus (ESP)
AUS
COWDREY Matthew (AUS)
AUS
BRAMHAM Sam (AUS)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S10
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
AUS
BELL Daniel (AUS)
GBR
CUNDY Jody (GBR)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S11
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
JPN
KAWAI Junichi (JPN)
ESP
MOHAMED Enhamed (ESP)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S12
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
BLR
PUNKO Sergey (BLR)
ESP
OLIVER Israel (ESP)
Men's 100 m Butterfly S13
GRE
TAIGANIDIS Charalampos (GRE)
RSA
FIELD Scott (RSA)
RUS
STROKIN Andrei (RUS)
Men's 150 m Individual Medley SM3
CHN
DU Jianping (CHN)
MEX
CASTORENA Jose Arnulfo (MEX)
MEX
REYES Juan Ignacio (MEX)
Men's 150 m Individual Medley SM4
BRA
SILVA Clodoaldo (BRA)
ESP
TORRES Javier (ESP)
THA
SONGNORK Sanit (THA)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM5
CHN
HE Junquan (CHN)
HUN
KOVACS Ervin (HUN)
FRA
PINARD Pascal (FRA)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM6
GBR
KINDRED Sascha (GBR)
CHN
YANG Yuanrun (CHN)
GER
MICHAELIS Swen (GER)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM7
USA
GARCIA Rudy (USA)
GBR
ROBERTS David (GBR)
FRA
LINDMANN Eric (FRA)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM8
CHN
WANG Xiaofu (CHN)
AUS
AUSTIN Benoit (AUS)
CRO
SPANJA Mihovil (CRO)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM9
AUS
COWDREY Matthew (AUS)
UKR
KALYNA Andriy (UKR)
GBR
CRISP James (GBR)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM10
CAN
HUOT Benoit (CAN)
AUS
WELSH Rod (AUS)
POL
PIJANOWSKI Piotr (POL)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM11
UKR
SMYRNOV Viktor (UKR)
CAN
TILDESLEY Donovan (CAN)
UKR
MASHCHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM12
BLR
PUNKO Sergey (BLR)
BLR
MAKARAU Raman (BLR)
ESP
FLORIANO Enrique (ESP)
Men's 200 m Individual Medley SM13
GER
CLAUSNER Daniel (GER)
CAN
WU Walter (CAN)
GBR
KONURALP Dervis (GBR)
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle 20 pts
CHN
China (CHN)
DU Jianping
HE Junquan
TANG Yuan
GONG Baoren
LI Peng
YIN Jianhua
BRA
Brazil (BRA)
SILVA Clodoaldo
DE LIMA Adriano
SILVA Luis
SOK SEO Joon
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
CAIRNS Kenneth
STEPHENS Anthony
DUKE Gareth
KINDRED Sascha
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle 34 pts
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
ROBERTS David
WALKER Matthew
EDMUNDS Graham
WELBOURN Robert
WOODS Marc
AUS
Australia (AUS)
HADLEY Alex
HARRIS Alex
AUSTIN Ben
MOFFATTI Ricardo
BRAMHAM Sam
COWDREY Matthew
BELL Daniel
WELSH Rod
CHN
China (CHN)
YIN Jianhua
WANG Xiaofu
WANG Renjie
XIONG Xiaoming
YU Qi Min
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle 49 pts
UKR
Ukraine (UKR)
DEMCHUK Sergiy
KUZMIN Dmytro
ALEKSYEYEV Dmytro
KLIPPERT Sergiy
BLR
Belarus (BLR)
MAKARAU Raman
RUDZENOK Yury
PUNKO Sergey
KRAVTSEVICH Dmitri
JPN
Japan (JPN)
KAWAI Junichi
EGAWA Kosei
SAKAI Yoshikazu
SUGIUCHI Shusaku
Men's 4x50 m Medley 20 pts
BRA
Brazil (BRA)
AVELINO Francisco
SILVA Clodoaldo
DE LIMA Adriano
SILVA Luis
JPN
Japan (JPN)
HANADA Yuji
SUZUKI Takayuki
MAEDA Daisuke
EJIMA Daisuke
ESP
Spain (ESP)
LUQUE Miguel
RODRIGUEZ Sebastian
GORDILLO Jordi
VIDAL Daniel
CIMADEVILLA Pablo
RAMOS Jose Arnulfo
TORRES Javier
Men's 4x100 m Medley 34 pts
AUS
Australia (AUS)
HADLEY Alex
HARRIS Alex
AUSTIN Ben
BRAMHAM Sam
COWDREY Matthew
BELL Daniel
PENDLETON Rick
WELSH Rod
CHN
China (CHN)
WANG Xiaofu
LI Keqiang
WANG Renjie
XIONG Xiaoming
POL
Poland (POL)
MICHALSKI Mateusz
PATERKA Krzysztof
DRAGOWSKI Kamil
PIJANOWSKI Piotr
Men's 4x100 m Medley 49 pts
UKR
Ukraine (UKR)
MASHCHENKO Oleksandr
DEMCHUK Sergiy
ALEKSYEYEV Dmytro
KLIPPERT Sergiy
ESP
Spain (ESP)
FLORIANO Enrique
GELIS Albert
LLAMBRICH Daniel
OLIVER Israel
BLR
Belarus (BLR)
MAKARAU Raman
RUDZENOK Yury
PUNKO Sergey
KRAVTSEVICH Dmitri
Women's 50 m Freestyle S2
ESP
CARRACELAS Sara (ESP)
GRE
KALPAKIDOU Maria (GRE)
GBR
WATTS Danielle (GBR)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S3
MEX
VALLE Patricia (MEX)
GBR
WILLIAMSON Fran (GBR)
GER
CONRADI Annke (GER)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S4
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
USA
BENN Melanie (USA)
DEN
BREUMSOE Karen (DEN)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S5
UKR
AKOPYAN Olena (UKR)
FRA
HESS Beatrice (FRA)
ESP
PERALES Teresa (ESP)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S6
MEX
GONZALEZ Doramitzi (MEX)
FRA
LOISEAU Ludivine (FRA)
JPN
NARA Erika (JPN)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S7
USA
POPOVICH Erin (USA)
GER
BRUHN Kirsten (GER)
CAN
CAMPO Danielle (CAN)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S8
NOR
DRABSCH Cecilie (NOR)
ISR
LEYBOVITCH Keren Or (ISR)
NED
THOMSEN Pernille (NED)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S9
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
RUS
GRAZHDANOVA Irina (RUS)
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S10
CAN
POLINARIO Anne Cecile (CAN)
SVK
MIKULASIKOVA Viera (SVK)
ESP
MORALES Esther (ESP)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S11
BRA
SUGIMORI Fabiana (BRA)
GER
BALL Natalie (GER)
NED
NIJHOF Marion (NED)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S12
CHN
ZHU Hongyan (CHN)
EST
KORKJAS Marge (EST)
UKR
VOLKOVA Yuliya (UKR)
Women's 50 m Freestyle S13
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
CAN
GOTELL Chelsey (CAN)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S2
ESP
CARRACELAS Sara (ESP)
GBR
WATTS Danielle (GBR)
ARG
BASUALDO Betiana (ARG)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S3
MEX
VALLE Patricia (MEX)
GER
CONRADI Annke (GER)
GBR
WILLIAMSON Fran (GBR)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S4
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
DEN
BREUMSOE Karen (DEN)
USA
BENN Melanie (USA)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S5
ESP
PERALES Teresa (ESP)
FRA
HESS Beatrice (FRA)
UKR
AKOPYAN Olena (UKR)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S6
MEX
GONZALEZ Doramitzi (MEX)
FRA
LOISEAU Ludivine (FRA)
JPN
NARA Erika (JPN)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S7
USA
POPOVICH Erin (USA)
AUS
WOLFENDEN Chantel (AUS)
GER
BRUHN Kirsten (GER)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S8
USA
LONG Jessica (USA)
ISR
LEYBOVITCH Keren Or (ISR)
NOR
DRABSCH Cecilie (NOR)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S9
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
GER
REPPE Christiane (GER)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S10
CAN
POLINARIO Anne Cecile (CAN)
POL
PAWLIK Katarzyna (POL)
GBR
BAILEY Sarah (GBR)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S11
ESP
GARCIA Anais (ESP)
GER
BALL Natalie (GER)
NED
NIJHOF Marion (NED)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S12
CHN
ZHU Hongyan (CHN)
POL
HARAJDA Patrycja (POL)
POL
MENDAK Joanna (POL)
Women's 100 m Freestyle S13
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
CAN
GOTELL Chelsey (CAN)
Women's 200 m Freestyle S4
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
DEN
BREUMSOE Karen (DEN)
USA
ANGELELLI Cheryl (USA)
Women's 200 m Freestyle S5
FRA
HESS Beatrice (FRA)
UKR
AKOPYAN Olena (UKR)
ISR
PEZARO Inbal (ISR)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S6
MEX
GONZALEZ Doramitzi (MEX)
GBR
LOVE Mhairi (GBR)
GBR
LEWIS Nyree (GBR)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S7
AUS
WOLFENDEN Chantel (AUS)
RUS
GUSEVA Oxana (RUS)
CAN
CAMPO Danielle (CAN)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S8
USA
LONG Jessica (USA)
AUS
CLARKE Lichelle (AUS)
FRO
ANDREASEN Heidi (FRO)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S9
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
GER
REPPE Christiane (GER)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S10
POL
PAWLIK Katarzyna (POL)
GER
HENGST Claudia (GER)
USA
OWENS Ashley (USA)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S12
ESP
GARCIA-ARCICOLLAR Ana (ESP)
ESP
FONT Deborah (ESP)
UKR
VOLKOVA Yuliya (UKR)
Women's 400 m Freestyle S13
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
GBR
HENRY Rhiannon (GBR)
Women's 50 m Backstroke S2
ESP
CARRACELAS Sara (ESP)
GRE
KALPAKIDOU Maria (GRE)
GBR
WATTS Danielle (GBR)
Women's 50 m Backstroke S3
GER
CONRADI Annke (GER)
GBR
WILLIAMSON Fran (GBR)
POR
BARROSO Susana (POR)
Women's 50 m Backstroke S4
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
BRA
GARCIA Edenia (BRA)
FRA
LEQUIEN Anne Cecile (FRA)
Women's 50 m Backstroke S5
CZE
HLAVACKOVA Bela (CZE)
FRA
HESS Beatrice (FRA)
ESP
PERALES Teresa (ESP)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S6
GBR
LEWIS Nyree (GBR)
FRA
LOISEAU Ludivine (FRA)
MEX
GONZALEZ Doramitzi (MEX)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S7
ISL
HAKONARDOTTIR Kristin (ISL)
GER
BRUHN Kirsten (GER)
AUS
WOLFENDEN Chantel (AUS)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S8
ISR
LEYBOVITCH Keren Or (ISR)
HUN
PASZTORY Dora (HUN)
NED
BOONACKER Chantal (NED)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S9
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
GBR
CASHMORE Claire (GBR)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S10
USA
RUTHERFORD Mikhaila (USA)
CAN
POLINARIO Anne Cecile (CAN)
ESP
MORALES Esther (ESP)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S11
CHN
DONG Qiming (CHN)
JPN
AKIYAMA Rina (JPN)
RUS
SOKOLOVA Olga (RUS)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S12
CHN
ZHU Hongyan (CHN)
POL
HARAJDA Patrycja (POL)
USA
ZORN Trischa (USA)
Women's 100 m Backstroke S13
CAN
GOTELL Chelsey (CAN)
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
USA
BUTCHER Jennifer (USA)
Women's 50 m Breaststroke SB3
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
GBR
MCELENY Margaret (GBR)
AUS
JONKERS Marayke (AUS)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB4
FRA
HESS Beatrice (FRA)
ISR
PEZARO Inbal (ISR)
ESP
PERALES Teresa (ESP)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB5
GER
BRUHN Kirsten (GER)
GBR
LEWIS Nyree (GBR)
HUN
RACZKO Gitta (HUN)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB6
AUS
BOWEN Sarah (AUS)
GBR
JOHNSON Liz (GBR)
USA
GRUEN Deborah (USA)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB7
USA
POPOVICH Erin (USA)
ISL
HAKONARDOTTIR Kristin (ISL)
CHN
HUANG Min (CHN)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB8
DEN
EGEBORG Sisse Grynet (DEN)
USA
RUTHERFORD Mikhaila (USA)
USA
RIGGLE Beth (USA)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB9
CZE
COUFALOVA Katerina (CZE)
GBR
BAILEY Sarah (GBR)
USA
HAYNIE Carly (USA)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB11
GBR
BARRETT Elaine (GBR)
GER
BALL Natalie (GER)
RUS
SOKOLOVA Olga (RUS)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB12
ESP
GOMEZ Sandra (ESP)
ESP
FONT Deborah (ESP)
UKR
VOLKOVA Yuliya (UKR)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB13
CYP
PELENDRITOU Karolina (CYP)
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
Women's 50 m Butterfly S4
SWE
ERIKSON Sandra (SWE)
MEX
VALLE Patricia (MEX)
FRA
LEQUIEN Anne Cecile (FRA)
Women's 50 m Butterfly S5
ESP
PERALES Teresa (ESP)
UKR
AKOPYAN Olena (UKR)
HUN
ENGELHARDT Katalin (HUN)
Women's 50 m Butterfly S6
FRA
LOISEAU Ludivine (FRA)
MEX
GONZALEZ Doramitzi (MEX)
AUS
ROSE Sarah (AUS)
Women's 50 m Butterfly S7
USA
POPOVICH Erin (USA)
CHN
HUANG Min (CHN)
CAN
WALKER Elisabeth (CAN)
Women's 100 m Butterfly S8
ITA
CERASUOLO Immacolata (ITA)
HUN
PASZTORY Dora (HUN)
CAN
COLE Andrea (CAN)
Women's 100 m Butterfly S9
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
AUS
BAILEY Katerina (AUS)
Women's 100 m Butterfly S10
POL
SZCZEPINSKA Magdalena (POL)
POL
PAWLIK Katarzyna (POL)
GER
HENGST Claudia (GER)
Women's 100 m Butterfly S12
POL
MENDAK Joanna (POL)
CHN
ZHU Hongyan (CHN)
ESP
GARCIA-ARCICOLLAR Ana (ESP)
Women's 100 m Butterfly S13
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
GBR
HENRY Rhiannon (GBR)
Women's 150 m Individual Medley SM4
JPN
NARITA Mayumi (JPN)
GBR
MCELENY Margaret (GBR)
AUS
JONKERS Marayke (AUS)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM6
GBR
JONES Natalie (GBR)
GBR
LEWIS Nyree (GBR)
GER
GOETZE Maria (GER)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM7
USA
POPOVICH Erin (USA)
CHN
HUANG Min (CHN)
AUS
WOLFENDEN Chantel (AUS)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM8
HUN
PASZTORY Dora (HUN)
ITA
CERASUOLO Immacolata (ITA)
ISR
LEYBOVITCH Keren Or (ISR)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM9
RSA
DU TOIT Natalie (RSA)
CAN
DIXON Stephanie (CAN)
GBR
CASHMORE Claire (GBR)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM10
USA
RUTHERFORD Mikhaila (USA)
GBR
BAILEY Sarah (GBR)
GER
HENGST Claudia (GER)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM11
RUS
SOKOLOVA Olga (RUS)
NED
NIJHOF Marion (NED)
GER
BALL Natalie (GER)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM12
CHN
ZHU Hongyan (CHN)
POL
HARAJDA Patrycja (POL)
ESP
FONT Deborah (ESP)
Women's 200 m Individual Medley SM13
CAN
COTE Kirby (CAN)
AUS
WATT Prue (AUS)
CAN
GOTELL Chelsey (CAN)
Women's 4x50 m Freestyle 20 pts
JPN
Japan (JPN)
FUJITA Takako
KAJIWARA Noriko
NARITA Mayumi
NARA Erika
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
WILLIAMSON Fran
STIDEVER Jane
CHIPPINGTON Jeanette
LOVE Mhairi
USA
United States of America (USA)
ANGELELLI Cheryl
BENN Melanie
BROOKS Stephanie
JOHNSON Casey
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle 34 pts
USA
United States of America (USA)
POPOVICH Erin
LONG Jessica
CROWLEY Kelly
OWENS Ashley
CAN
Canada (CAN)
CAMPO Danielle
COLE Andrea
DIXON Stephanie
POLINARIO Anne Cecile
AUS
Australia (AUS)
WOLFENDEN Chantel
CLARKE Lichelle
LEWIS Katrina
DRENNAN Mandy
Women's 4x50 m Medley 20 pts
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
MCELENY Margaret
STIDEVER Jane
LEWIS Nyree
JONES Natalie
ESP
Spain (ESP)
CACHAN Regina
GARCIA Noelia
PERALES Teresa
CAPO Vanesa
JPN
Japan (JPN)
FUJITA Takako
KAJIWARA Noriko
NARITA Mayumi
NARA Erika
Women's 4x100 m Medley 34 pts
USA
United States of America (USA)
POPOVICH Erin
CROWLEY Kelly
RUTHERFORD Mikhaila
RIGGLE Beth
CAN
Canada (CAN)
WALKER Elisabeth
DIXON Stephanie
GEIGER Darda
POLINARIO Anne Cecile
AUS
Australia (AUS)
WOLFENDEN Chantel
STOCKHAM Brooke
MACDOUGALL Hannah
BAILEY Katerina

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data since 2014 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2000 (concerning pilots in tandem cycling). Statistics for 2008 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately.