Athletics at the Athens 2004 Paralympic Games

Athens 2004 Paralympic GamesAthens 2004 Paralympic Games
Host City: Athens, Greece
Dates: 19 - 27 September 2004
Events: 194
Countries: 116
Para Athletes: 1064 (767 men and 297 women) [details]
- Youngest: n/a
- Oldest: n/a
Most Medals
- Athlete: 5 athletes with 5 medals
- Country: China (58 medals)

Medal Standings (top 10)
Rank NPC
1CHNCHN252013
2AUSAUS101210
3CANCAN10410
4RSARSA975
5UKRUKR948
6TUNTUN873
7CZECZE854
8USAUSA7811
9MEXMEX764
10JPNJPN747
[show full table]

Athletics - Events & Medallists
Event Gold Medallist(s) Silver Medallist(s) Bronze Medallist(s)
Men's 100 m T11
ANG
SAYOVO Jose Armando (ANG)
FRA
MAKUNDA Gauthier (FRA)
ESP
BULLIDO Luis (ESP)
Men's 100 m T12
NGR
ADESOJI Adekundo A. (NGR)
VEN
SANTANA Ricardo (VEN)
GER
SCHROEDER Matthias (GER)
Men's 100 m T13
USA
MITCHELL Royal (USA)
BRA
ANDRADE Andre (BRA)
CUB
BUSTAMANTE Irving (CUB)
Men's 100 m T35
RSA
MOKGALAGADI Teboho (RSA)
ISL
HALLDORSSON Jon (ISL)
CHN
LI Wei Chun (CHN)
Men's 100 m T36
UKR
ZHYLTSOV Andriy (UKR)
HKG
SO Wa Wai (HKG)
CHN
CHE Mian (CHN)
Men's 100 m T37
CHN
CHEN Yang (CHN)
POL
LABUCH Lukasz (POL)
AUS
THRUPP Darren (AUS)
Men's 100 m T38
AUS
SULLIVAN Tim (AUS)
CHN
ZHOU Wenjun (CHN)
TUN
CHIDA Mohamed Farhat (TUN)
Men's 100 m T42
GER
CZYZ Wojtek (GER)
FRA
KAYITARE Clavel (FRA)
GER
POPOW Heinrich (GER)
Men's 100 m T44
USA
SHIRLEY Marlon (USA)
USA
FRASURE Timothy Brian (USA)
RSA
PISTORIUS Oscar (RSA)
Men's 100 m T46
ZIM
MUJAJI Elliot (ZIM)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
FRA
BARC Sebastien (FRA)
Men's 100 m T52
MEX
HERNANDEZ MONDRAGON Salvador (MEX)
SUI
BOESCH Beat (SUI)
CAN
BEAUDOIN Andre (CAN)
Men's 100 m T53
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
KUW
ALADWANI Hamad (KUW)
USA
GEORGE Joshua (USA)
Men's 100 m T54
FIN
TAHTI Leo Pekka (FIN)
GBR
WEIR Dave (GBR)
NED
VAN WEEGHEL Kenny (NED)
Men's 200 m T11
ANG
SAYOVO Jose Armando (ANG)
ESP
BULLIDO Luis (ESP)
UKR
IVANYUKHIN Oleksandr (UKR)
Men's 200 m T12
NGR
ADESOJI Adekundo A. (NGR)
GER
SCHROEDER Matthias (GER)
VEN
SANTANA Ricardo (VEN)
Men's 200 m T13
BRA
ANDRADE Andre (BRA)
RSA
MEYER Nathan (RSA)
CUB
BUSTAMANTE Irving (CUB)
Men's 200 m T35
RSA
MOKGALAGADI Teboho (RSA)
ISL
HALLDORSSON Jon (ISL)
GBR
UPSDELL Lloyd (GBR)
Men's 200 m T36
HKG
SO Wa Wai (HKG)
UKR
ZHYLTSOV Andriy (UKR)
GBR
BALLARD Graeme (GBR)
Men's 200 m T37
NZL
SLADE Matthew (NZL)
CHN
CHEN Yang (CHN)
ALG
ALLEK Mohamed (ALG)
Men's 200 m T38
AUS
SULLIVAN Tim (AUS)
TUN
CHIDA Mohamed Farhat (TUN)
CHN
ZHOU Wenjun (CHN)
Men's 200 m T42
GER
CZYZ Wojtek (GER)
FRA
KAYITARE Clavel (FRA)
GER
POPOW Heinrich (GER)
Men's 200 m T44
RSA
PISTORIUS Oscar (RSA)
USA
SHIRLEY Marlon (USA)
USA
FRASURE Timothy Brian (USA)
Men's 200 m T46
BRA
SOUZA Antonio (BRA)
FRA
BARC Sebastien (FRA)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
Men's 200 m T51
MEX
NAVARRO Edgar (MEX)
SWE
JOHANSSON Tim (SWE)
ITA
DE VIDI Alvise (ITA)
Men's 200 m T52
CAN
BEAUDOIN Andre (CAN)
MEX
HERNANDEZ MONDRAGON Salvador (MEX)
SUI
BOESCH Beat (SUI)
Men's 200 m T53
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
KUW
ALADWANI Hamad (KUW)
THA
KRUNGGET Pichet (THA)
Men's 200 m T54
FIN
TAHTI Leo Pekka (FIN)
NED
VAN WEEGHEL Kenny (NED)
GBR
WEIR Dave (GBR)
Men's 400 m T11
ANG
SAYOVO Jose Armando (ANG)
ESP
BULLIDO Luis (ESP)
FRA
BA Aladji (FRA)
Men's 400 m T12
NGR
ADESOJI Adekundo A. (NGR)
CHN
LI Yansong (CHN)
BLR
KUZMICHOU Aliaksandr (BLR)
Men's 400 m T13
USA
MITCHELL Royal (USA)
IRL
MCNAMARA Conal (IRL)
POR
ALVES Jose (POR)
Men's 400 m T36
RUS
AREFYEV Artem (RUS)
HKG
SO Wa Wai (HKG)
POL
MIELCZAREK Marcin (POL)
Men's 400 m T37
UKR
DRIHA Oleksandr (UKR)
CHN
CHEN Yang (CHN)
UAE
AL ANSARI Ali Qambar (UAE)
Men's 400 m T38
AUS
SULLIVAN Tim (AUS)
RSA
PRINGLE Malcolm (RSA)
GBR
PAYTON Stephen (GBR)
Men's 400 m T44
USA
ANDREWS Daniel (USA)
AUS
FULLER Neil (AUS)
USA
FANN Ryan (USA)
Men's 400 m T46
BRA
SOUZA Antonio (BRA)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
CHN
WU Faqi (CHN)
Men's 400 m T52
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
CAN
BEAUDOIN Andre (CAN)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
Men's 400 m T53
KUW
ALADWANI Hamad (KUW)
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
USA
GEORGE Joshua (USA)
Men's 400 m T54
NED
VAN WEEGHEL Kenny (NED)
JPN
YASUOKA Choke (JPN)
CAN
ADAMS Jeff (CAN)
Men's 800 m T12
ESP
AVILA Ignacio (ESP)
TUN
BOUALLEGUE Maher (TUN)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
Men's 800 m T13
NZL
PRENDERGAST Tim (NZL)
BRA
ANJOS Gilson (BRA)
CAN
MCGREGOR Stuart (CAN)
Men's 800 m T37
UKR
DRIHA Oleksandr (UKR)
TUN
CHARMI Mohamed (TUN)
POL
TUBIELEWICZ Mariusz (POL)
Men's 800 m T38
RSA
PRINGLE Malcolm (RSA)
TUN
SAIDI Abbes (TUN)
IRL
MALONE Derek (IRL)
Men's 800 m T46
GBR
CRATES Danny (GBR)
ALG
NOUIOUA Samir (ALG)
RWA
NKUNDABERA Jean de Dieu (RWA)
Men's 800 m T52
MAR
EZ ZINE Abdellah (MAR)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
CAN
BERGERON Dean (CAN)
Men's 800 m T53
AUS
COLMAN Richard (AUS)
USA
BLEAKNEY Adam (USA)
JPN
HIROMICHI Jun (JPN)
Men's 800 m T54
JPN
YASUOKA Choke (JPN)
RSA
VAN DYK Ernst Francois (RSA)
SUI
HUG Marcel (SUI)
Men's 1500 m T11
MAR
EL AOUZARI Mustapha (MAR)
CAN
DUNKERLEY Jason Joseph (CAN)
ALG
BENCHIHEB Omar (ALG)
Men's 1500 m T13
TUN
BOUALLEGUE Maher (TUN)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
KEN
ASINIKAL Emanuel (KEN)
Men's 1500 m T36
RUS
AREFYEV Artem (RUS)
ESP
PAMPANO Jose M. (ESP)
CHN
HE Chengen (CHN)
Men's 1500 m T37
TUN
CHARMI Mohamed (TUN)
UKR
DRIHA Oleksandr (UKR)
ALG
HANANI Khaled (ALG)
Men's 1500 m T46
ALG
NOUIOUA Samir (ALG)
MAR
GTAIB Abdelghani (MAR)
ALG
AISSAOUI Mohamed (ALG)
Men's 1500 m T52
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
ESP
SANZ Santiago (ESP)
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
Men's 1500 m T54
MEX
MENDOZA HERNANDEZ Saul (MEX)
RSA
VAN DYK Ernst Francois (RSA)
SUI
HUG Marcel (SUI)
Men's 5000 m T11
KEN
WANYOIKE Henry (KEN)
MAR
EL AOUZARI Mustapha (MAR)
KEN
KARANJA Frangs T. (KEN)
Men's 5000 m T12
TUN
BOUALLEGUE Maher (TUN)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
KEN
ASINIKAL Emanuel (KEN)
Men's 5000 m T13
KEN
NGORIALUK Joseph L. (KEN)
PAN
GOMEZ Said (PAN)
CUB
ABREU Yunieski (CUB)
Men's 5000 m T46
ALG
NOUIOUA Samir (ALG)
ESP
CONDE Javier (ESP)
BRA
BONFIM Ozivam (BRA)
Men's 5000 m T52
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
ESP
SANZ Santiago (ESP)
Men's 5000 m T54
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
MEX
GORDIAN MARTINEZ Aaron (MEX)
RSA
VAN DYK Ernst Francois (RSA)
Men's 10000 m T11
KEN
WANYOIKE Henry (KEN)
POR
FERREIRA Carlos Amaral (POR)
ITA
CIONNA Andrea (ITA)
Men's 10000 m T13
TUN
BOUALLEGUE Maher (TUN)
CUB
GONZALEZ Diosmani (CUB)
LTU
BARTKENAS Kestutis (LTU)
Men's 10000 m T54
FRA
JEANNOT Joel (FRA)
THA
WAHORUM Prawat (THA)
THA
TANA Rawat (THA)
Men's 4x100 m T11-13
CHN
China (CHN)
DUAN Qifeng
LI Qiang
LI Yansong
WU Xiang
CUB
Cuba (CUB)
CEPEDA Enrique
BUSTAMANTE Irving
GONZALEZ Fernando
IZNAGA Adrian
JIMENEZ Angel
VEN
Venezuela (VEN)
DAZA TROCONIS Oduver Jose
SANTANA Ricardo
BELLO Anibal
VILLARREAL Jose
Men's 4x100 m T35-38
AUS
Australia (AUS)
SULLIVAN Tim
THRUPP Darren
BENZ Paul
HALL Benjamin
CHN
China (CHN)
CHE Mian
CHEN Yang
ZHOU Wenjun
LU Yi
UKR
Ukraine (UKR)
DRIHA Oleksandr
ONUFRIYENKO Andriy
ZHYLTSOV Andriy
NORENKO Serhiy
Men's 4x100 m T42-46
USA
United States of America (USA)
ANDREWS Daniel
FRASURE Timothy Brian
REED Raphew
TIBBS Casey
FRA
France (FRA)
ANDRE Dominique
BARC Sebastien
LE DRAOULLEC Xavier
ORNEM Serge
AUS
Australia (AUS)
ELGIN Don
FRANCIS Heath
FULLER Neil
WILSON Stephen
Men's 4x100 m T53-54
THA
Thailand (THA)
KOYSUB Supachai
TANA Rawat
KRUNGGET Pichet
WAHORUM Prawat
AUS
Australia (AUS)
COLMAN Richard
FEARNLEY Kurt
NICHOLSON Richard
TRAPPETT Geoff
FRA
France (FRA)
FAIRBANK Pierre
ISSORAT Claude
GAPENNE Ludovic
LOCCO Hubert
Men's 4x400 m T35-38
TUN
Tunisia (TUN)
CHARMI Mohamed
CHIDA Mohamed Farhat
HAMDI Fares
SAIDI Abbes
CHN
China (CHN)
CHE Mian
CHEN Yang
ZHOU Wenjun
LU Yi
UKR
Ukraine (UKR)
DRIHA Oleksandr
ONUFRIYENKO Andriy
ZHYLTSOV Andriy
NORENKO Serhiy
Men's 4x400 m T42-46
USA
United States of America (USA)
FANN Ryan
ANDREWS Daniel
FRASURE Timothy Brian
REED Raphew
AUS
Australia (AUS)
ELGIN Don
FRANCIS Heath
FULLER Neil
WILSON Stephen
FRA
France (FRA)
ANDRE Dominique
BARC Sebastien
LE DRAOULLEC Xavier
LACROIX Emmanuel
Men's 4x400 m T53-54
THA
Thailand (THA)
KOYSUB Supachai
TANA Rawat
KRUNGGET Pichet
WAHORUM Prawat
FRA
France (FRA)
FAIRBANK Pierre
JEANNOT Joel
ISSORAT Claude
TEURNIER Eric
JPN
Japan (JPN)
KANGAWA Susumu
NAGAO Yoshifumi
SOEJIMA Masazumi
YASUOKA Choke
Men's Marathon T11
JPN
TAKAHASHI Yuichi (JPN)
POR
FERREIRA Carlos Amaral (POR)
ITA
CIONNA Andrea (ITA)
Men's Marathon T13
RUS
POMYKALOV Ildar (RUS)
AUS
DANIELL Roy (AUS)
LTU
BALSYS Linas (LTU)
Men's Marathon T51
ITA
DE VIDI Alvise (ITA)
GER
STROBEL Stefan (GER)
MEX
NAVARRO Edgar (MEX)
Men's Marathon T52
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
CAN
GEREIN Clayton (CAN)
Men's Marathon T54
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
CAN
SMITH Kelly (CAN)
POL
HAMERLAK Tomasz (POL)
Men's High Jump F42
CHN
HOU Bin (CHN)
CHN
GUO Weizhong (CHN)
AUT
WLISZCZAK Dennis (AUT)
Men's High Jump F44/46
CHN
WU Yancong (CHN)
USA
SKIBA Jeffrey (USA)
CHN
WANG Qiuhong (CHN)
Men's Long Jump F11
CHN
LI Duan (CHN)
USA
GILLETTE Lex (USA)
RUS
SEVOSTIANOV Sergey (RUS)
Men's Long Jump F12
AZE
PANYUTIN Oleg (AZE)
RSA
LANGENHOVEN Hilton (RSA)
CHN
DUAN Qifeng (CHN)
Men's Long Jump F13
CUB
JIMENEZ Angel (CUB)
BLR
FARTUNAU Ihar (BLR)
PLE
FANNOUNA Mohammed (PLE)
Men's Long Jump F36-38
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
CHN
FU Xinhan (CHN)
AUS
THRUPP Darren (AUS)
Men's Long Jump F42
GER
CZYZ Wojtek (GER)
ITA
LIPPI Stefano (ITA)
GER
POPOW Heinrich (GER)
Men's Long Jump F44
SUI
KOLLY Urs (SUI)
ITA
LA BARBERA Roberto (ITA)
USA
SHIRLEY Marlon (USA)
Men's Long Jump F46
UKR
SKACHKOV Anton (UKR)
MAR
DIF Mohammed (MAR)
FRA
ASSOUMANI Arnaud (FRA)
Men's Triple Jump F11
CHN
LI Duan (CHN)
AZE
BILALOV Zeynidin (AZE)
RUS
SEVOSTIANOV Sergey (RUS)
Men's Triple Jump F12
CHN
DUAN Qifeng (CHN)
BLR
KUZMICHOU Aliaksandr (BLR)
UKR
KYTSENKO Ivan (UKR)
Men's Triple Jump F46
UKR
SKACHKOV Anton (UKR)
CHN
MAI Wen Jie (CHN)
CHN
ZHANG Hongwei (CHN)
Men's Shot Put F11
ESP
CASINOS SIERRA David (ESP)
AUT
MONSCHEIN Willibald (AUT)
UKR
PIDDUBBNIYY Vlodymyr (UKR)
Men's Shot Put F13
CHN
SUN Haitao (CHN)
UKR
YASINOVYI Alexander (UKR)
AUS
SHORT Russell (AUS)
Men's Shot Put F32
ALG
BETINA Karim (ALG)
UAE
SULAIMAN Mana Abdulla (UAE)
KUW
AL-MUTAIRI Dhari (KUW)
Men's Shot Put F33-34
CZE
MUSIL Roman (CZE)
AUS
MACDONALD Hamish (AUS)
IRI
AMOO Mohsen (IRI)
Men's Shot Put F35
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
LAT
BERGS Edgars (LAT)
FRA
CIBONE Thierry (FRA)
Men's Shot Put F36
POL
PIOTROWSKI Pawel (POL)
NED
NOORDUIN Willem (NED)
AUS
LARIONOW Nicholas (AUS)
Men's Shot Put F37
POL
BLATKIEWICZ Tomasz (POL)
BRN
MESHAIMA Ahmed (BRN)
POL
CHYRA Robert (POL)
Men's Shot Put F38
UKR
DOROSHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
GER
LOOSCH Thomas (GER)
CZE
GREZL Dusan (CZE)
Men's Shot Put F40
SVK
MARGOC Marek (SVK)
GER
LANGER Lutz (GER)
IRI
ZAREI NEJAD Asghar (IRI)
Men's Shot Put F42
RSA
LOMBAARD Fanie (RSA)
BLR
KHILMONCHYK Viktar (BLR)
IRI
KARAM Mehrdad (IRI)
Men's Shot Put F44/46
DEN
CHRISTIANSEN Jackie (DEN)
USA
COCKRELL Edwin (USA)
CUB
FONSECA Gerdan (CUB)
Men's Shot Put F52
NZL
MARTIN Peter (NZL)
GRE
KARAMINAS Georgios (GRE)
GER
GLAGLA Rico (GER)
Men's Shot Put F53
MEX
MAXIMO DE JESUS Mauro (MEX)
PLE
AZZAM Husam (PLE)
GRE
ANGOURAKIS Christos (GRE)
Men's Shot Put F54
AUT
TISCHLER Georg (AUT)
AUT
SCHWARZ Rene (AUT)
FIN
NIINIMAKI Markku (FIN)
Men's Shot Put F56
POL
SMORSZCZEWSKI Krzysztof (POL)
GER
WIES Gerhard (GER)
DEN
NIELSEN Rene (DEN)
Men's Shot Put F57
RSA
LOUWRENS Michael (RSA)
JOR
ELSHEBLI Jamil (JOR)
SVK
HUTKA Julius (SVK)
Men's Shot Put F58
EGY
ALLAM Ibrahim (EGY)
POL
ROKICKI Janusz (POL)
EGY
ELBEHIRY Hany (EGY)
Men's Discus Throw F12
CHN
SUN Haitao (CHN)
RUS
ANDRYUSHCHENKO V. (RUS)
LTU
URBONAS Rolandas (LTU)
Men's Discus Throw F13
UKR
YASINOVYI Alexander (UKR)
ALG
YAHIAOUI Hakim (ALG)
BLR
HRYBANAN Siarhei (BLR)
Men's Discus Throw F33-34
IRI
SALEHFARAJZADEH Siamak (IRI)
GBR
WEST Daniel (GBR)
UAE
BIN DABBAS Mohammad (UAE)
Men's Discus Throw F35
CHN
YAN Feng (CHN)
CHN
FU Xinhan (CHN)
LAT
BERGS Edgars (LAT)
Men's Discus Throw F36
CZE
KUBALA Milan (CZE)
NED
NOORDUIN Willem (NED)
RSA
STRYDOM Duane (RSA)
Men's Discus Throw F37
POL
BLATKIEWICZ Tomasz (POL)
TUN
BEN HALIMA Haissem (TUN)
EGY
AHMED Mostafa (EGY)
Men's Discus Throw F38
UKR
DOROSHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
IRI
HERDANI Javad (IRI)
GER
LOOSCH Thomas (GER)
Men's Discus Throw F42
RSA
LOMBAARD Fanie (RSA)
BEL
DE KEERSMAEKER Gino (BEL)
LTU
TATULIS Algirdas (LTU)
Men's Discus Throw F44/46
GBR
GREAVES Dan (GBR)
DEN
CHRISTIANSEN Jackie (DEN)
CHN
HA Silao (CHN)
Men's Discus Throw F32/51
CZE
BELES Radim (CZE)
IRL
MCCARTHY John (IRL)
GBR
GALE Dave (GBR)
Men's Discus Throw F52
LAT
APINIS Aigars (LAT)
GER
GLAGLA Rico (GER)
NZL
MARTIN Peter (NZL)
Men's Discus Throw F53
JAM
CUNNINGHAM Alphonso (JAM)
JPN
OI Toshie (JPN)
EGY
HASSANI Mohamed (EGY)
Men's Discus Throw F54
CHN
FAN Liang (CHN)
GRE
KALARAS Efthymios (GRE)
CZE
PURGL Frantisek (CZE)
Men's Discus Throw F55
CZE
NEMEC Martin (CZE)
IRI
BAGHERI Jalil (IRI)
IRI
NOURAFSHAN Mokhtar (IRI)
Men's Discus Throw F56
IRI
SADEGHIMEHRYAR Mohammad (IRI)
CZE
SPERK Miroslav (CZE)
JAM
CAMPBELL Tanto (JAM)
Men's Discus Throw F57
CZE
POHLMANN Rostislav (CZE)
CHN
ZHENG Weihai (CHN)
EGY
ABD ELLATTIF Hossam Eldin (EGY)
Men's Discus Throw F58
CHN
CHEN Yong Gang (CHN)
EGY
ELATAR Mahmoud (EGY)
IRI
KAMALI Alireza (IRI)
Men's Javelin F11
AUT
MARINKOVIC Bil (AUT)
GER
HEGEHOLZ Siegmund (GER)
JPN
OZAKI Mineho (JPN)
Men's Javelin F12
BLR
TRYPUTS Aliaksandr (BLR)
POL
PYCH Miroslaw (POL)
SCG
GRLICA Milos (SCG)
Men's Javelin F13
TPE
CHIANG Chih Chung (TPE)
CHN
ZHOU Bo Quan (CHN)
CAN
GAGNE France (CAN)
Men's Javelin F35
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
RSA
MICHAELS Fabian (RSA)
FRA
CIBONE Thierry (FRA)
Men's Javelin F37
GBR
CHURCHILL Kenneth (GBR)
AUS
AULT Kieran (AUS)
POL
PRZEBIERALA Jacek (POL)
Men's Javelin F36/38
RSA
NEWMAN Nicholas (RSA)
POL
PIOTROWSKI Pawel (POL)
UKR
DOROSHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
Men's Javelin F42
DEN
MATHIASEN Jakob (DEN)
RSA
LOMBAARD Fanie (RSA)
IRI
SAALABI Vahab (IRI)
Men's Javelin F44/46
IND
DEVENDRA (IND)
CHN
GAO Mingjie (CHN)
CHN
WANG Dai Chen (CHN)
Men's Javelin F52-53
NZL
MARTIN Peter (NZL)
MEX
PAZ VELAZQUEZ Adrian (MEX)
IRI
JOKAR Abdolreza (IRI)
Men's Javelin F54
MEX
ZEPEDA Luis A. (MEX)
FIN
SAUNAVAARA Rauno (FIN)
IRI
AZMOODEH Avaz (IRI)
Men's Javelin F55-56
IRI
NADERI Ali (IRI)
NED
GRUIJTERS Pieter (NED)
CHN
ZHANG Yingbin (CHN)
Men's Javelin F57
IRI
MIRZAEI Mohammad R. (IRI)
EGY
IBRAHIM Ibrahim (EGY)
CZE
POHLMANN Rostislav (CZE)
Men's Javelin F58
NGR
EZEIKPE Silver C. (NGR)
EGY
ELATAR Mahmoud (EGY)
PUR
PIZARRO Alexis (PUR)
Men's Club Throw F32/51
GBR
MILLER Stephen (GBR)
CZE
BELES Radim (CZE)
ALG
BETINA Karim (ALG)
Men's Pentathlon P13
BLR
FARTUNAU Ihar (BLR)
BLR
TRYPUTS Aliaksandr (BLR)
BEL
VAN RAEFELGHEM Kurt (BEL)
Men's Pentathlon P44
SUI
KOLLY Urs (SUI)
USA
TIBBS Casey (USA)
AUS
ELGIN Don (AUS)
Men's Pentathlon P54-58
CHN
LING Yong (CHN)
NED
GRUIJTERS Pieter (NED)
DEN
NIELSEN Rene (DEN)
Women's 100 m T11
BRA
SANTOS Adria Rocha (BRA)
CHN
WU Chunmiao (CHN)
GRE
KANTZA Paraskevi (GRE)
Women's 100 m T12
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
BLR
ZINKEVICH Volha (BLR)
BRA
ALVES Maria Jose (BRA)
Women's 100 m T13
RUS
SEMENOVA Olga (RUS)
GRE
KARAGIANNI Anthi (GRE)
CUB
JIMENEZ Ana I. (CUB)
Women's 100 m T34
CAN
CLARK Chelsea (CAN)
CAN
LARIVIERE Chelsea (CAN)
GBR
BRENNAN Debbie (GBR)
Women's 100 m T36
CHN
WANG Fang (CHN)
GBR
ROBSON Hazel (GBR)
JPN
KATO Yuki (JPN)
Women's 100 m T37
UKR
KRECHUNYAK Oksana (UKR)
GER
FOERDER Isabelle (GER)
AUS
MCINTOSH Lisa (AUS)
Women's 100 m T46
AUS
WINTERS Amy (AUS)
POL
SZYMUL Anna (POL)
RUS
CHISTILINA Elena (RUS)
Women's 100 m T53
GBR
GREY-THOMPSON Tanni (GBR)
ITA
PORCELLATO Francesca (ITA)
AUS
BALLARD Angela (AUS)
Women's 100 m T54
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
USA
MCFADDEN Tatyana (USA)
SUI
SCHAER Manuela (SUI)
Women's 200 m T11
CHN
WU Chunmiao (CHN)
BRA
SANTOS Adria Rocha (BRA)
ESP
SANTAMARTA Purificacion (ESP)
Women's 200 m T12
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
BLR
ZINKEVICH Volha (BLR)
BRA
ALVES Maria Jose (BRA)
Women's 200 m T34
CAN
CLARK Chelsea (CAN)
GBR
BRENNAN Debbie (GBR)
JPN
ARAI Noriko (JPN)
Women's 200 m T36
CHN
WANG Fang (CHN)
GBR
ROBSON Hazel (GBR)
JPN
KIKUCHI Eriko (JPN)
Women's 200 m T37
RUS
TRUSHNIKOVA Evgeniya (RUS)
AUS
MCINTOSH Lisa (AUS)
GER
FOERDER Isabelle (GER)
Women's 200 m T46
AUS
WINTERS Amy (AUS)
POL
SZYMUL Anna (POL)
RUS
CHISTILINA Elena (RUS)
Women's 200 m T52
CAN
FRANKS Lisa (CAN)
SUI
SCHMID Pia (SUI)
MEX
TORRES Leticia (MEX)
Women's 200 m T54
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
SUI
SCHAER Manuela (SUI)
USA
MCFADDEN Tatyana (USA)
Women's 400 m T12
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
BRA
SANTOS Adria Rocha (BRA)
BRA
GUILHERMINA Terezinha (BRA)
Women's 400 m T13
RUS
SEMENOVA Olga (RUS)
GRE
KARAGIANNI Anthi (GRE)
RSA
HAYES Ilse (RSA)
Women's 400 m T38
AUS
WEBB Katrina (AUS)
CHN
WANG Fang (CHN)
UKR
DYACHENKO Inna (UKR)
Women's 400 m T46
BOT
MORAMA Tshotlego (BOT)
POL
SZYMUL Anna (POL)
POL
FIODOROW Alicja (POL)
Women's 400 m T52
CAN
FRANKS Lisa (CAN)
MEX
SOSA Lucia (MEX)
MEX
TORRES Leticia (MEX)
Women's 400 m T53
GBR
GREY-THOMPSON Tanni (GBR)
SWE
NORDLUND Madelene (SWE)
ITA
PORCELLATO Francesca (ITA)
Women's 400 m T54
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
AUS
SAUVAGE Louise (AUS)
CAN
ROY Diane (CAN)
Women's 800 m T12
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
RUS
BATALOVA Rima (RUS)
RUS
PAUTOVA Elena (RUS)
Women's 800 m T53
USA
BLAUWET Cheri (USA)
ITA
PORCELLATO Francesca (ITA)
SWE
NORDLUND Madelene (SWE)
Women's 800 m T54
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
AUS
SAUVAGE Louise (AUS)
CAN
MATASSA Jessica (CAN)
Women's 1500 m T12
RUS
PAUTOVA Elena (RUS)
KEN
LONGORKAYE Julia (KEN)
RUS
BATALOVA Rima (RUS)
Women's 1500 m T54
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
SUI
HUNKELER Edith (SUI)
CAN
ROY Diane (CAN)
Women's 5000 m T54
JPN
TSUCHIDA Wakako (JPN)
SUI
HUNKELER Edith (SUI)
USA
BLAUWET Cheri (USA)
Women's Marathon T54
JPN
HATANAKA Kazu (JPN)
JPN
TSUCHIDA Wakako (JPN)
USA
BLAUWET Cheri (USA)
Women's Long Jump F12
BLR
ZINKEVICH Volha (BLR)
ESP
LAZARO Rosalia (ESP)
BLR
KANUIK Hanna (BLR)
Women's Long Jump F13
CUB
JIMENEZ Ana I. (CUB)
GRE
KARAGIANNI Anthi (GRE)
BLR
SIVITSKAYA Aksana (BLR)
Women's Long Jump F42
CHN
ZHANG Hai Yuan (CHN)
GER
WOLF Christine (GER)
MEX
BUSTAMANTE Perla (MEX)
Women's Long Jump F44/46
AUT
SCHERNEY Andrea (AUT)
CHN
WANG Juan (CHN)
USA
HOLMES April (USA)
Women's Shot Put F12
BLR
SIVAKOVA Tamara (BLR)
CHN
XU Hong Yan (CHN)
AUS
WILLIS Jodi (AUS)
Women's Shot Put F35/36
CZE
FOLTOVA Veronika (CZE)
POL
CHILEWSKA Renata (POL)
UKR
MALCHYK Alla (UKR)
Women's Shot Put F37/38
LTU
GRIGALIUNIENE Aldona (LTU)
CZE
BUJARKOVA Vladimira (CZE)
CZE
BERNA Eva (CZE)
Women's Shot Put F40
TUN
GOMDI Afrah (TUN)
MAR
EL GARAA Laila (MAR)
TUN
BEN ABIDI Enna (TUN)
Women's Shot Put F42-46
CHN
ZHENG Baozhu (CHN)
MEX
BUSTAMANTE Perla (MEX)
CUB
DE LAS HERAS Noralvis (CUB)
Women's Shot Put F32-34/52/53
MEX
SALAS Maria E. (MEX)
UKR
YAKYBCHUK Tetyana (UKR)
KUW
ALSHERAIAN Maha N. M. (KUW)
Women's Shot Put F54/55
GER
BUGGENHAGEN Marianne (GER)
CZE
KACANU Eva (CZE)
SLO
MAJCEN Tatjana (SLO)
Women's Shot Put F56-58
ALG
MEDJMEDJ Nadia (ALG)
CHN
LI Ling (CHN)
GER
WILLING Martina (GER)
Women's Discus Throw F13
CHN
XU Hong Yan (CHN)
BLR
SIVAKOVA Tamara (BLR)
CAN
KNIGHT Courtney (CAN)
Women's Discus Throw F37
CHN
LI Chunhua (CHN)
AUS
FRASER Amanda (AUS)
TUN
KACHROUDI Fatma (TUN)
Women's Discus Throw F35/36/38
CZE
FOLTOVA Veronika (CZE)
CHN
BAI Xuhong (CHN)
POL
CHILEWSKA Renata (POL)
Women's Discus Throw F40
TUN
BEN ABIDI Enna (TUN)
TUN
GOMDI Afrah (TUN)
USA
KENNEDY Jill (USA)
Women's Discus Throw F42-46
CHN
ZHENG Baozhu (CHN)
GER
BIENE Claudia (GER)
CRO
VUKOVIC Jelena (CRO)
Women's Discus Throw F32-34/51-53
CZE
KNIEZKOVA Martina (CZE)
JPN
SATO Kyoko (JPN)
KUW
ALSHERAIAN Maha N. M. (KUW)
Women's Discus Throw F54/55
CHN
WANG Ting (CHN)
GER
BUGGENHAGEN Marianne (GER)
CHN
CHEN Liping (CHN)
Women's Discus Throw F56-58
BRA
GUIMARAES Suely (BRA)
CHN
LI Ling (CHN)
IRI
KHODAYARI Azam (IRI)
Women's Javelin F35-38
POL
CHILEWSKA Renata (POL)
CZE
FOLTOVA Veronika (CZE)
RSA
MASHININI Beverly (RSA)
Women's Javelin F40
TUN
GOMDI Afrah (TUN)
TUN
BEN ABIDI Enna (TUN)
USA
KENNEDY Jill (USA)
Women's Javelin F42-46
FIN
VARE Marjaana (FIN)
RUS
GOUDKOVA Natalia (RUS)
GER
HEGEN Andrea (GER)
Women's Javelin F33/34/52/53
MEX
RIVERA Esther (MEX)
MEX
SALAS Maria E. (MEX)
FIN
ALA AHO Tiina (FIN)
Women's Javelin F54/55
RSA
SITU Ntombizanele (RSA)
SLO
MAJCEN Tatjana (SLO)
CHN
CHEN Liping (CHN)
Women's Javelin F56-58
ALG
DJELAL Sofia (ALG)
NGR
IYIAZI Njideka E. (NGR)
EGY
HUSSEIN Aziza (EGY)

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data since 2014 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2000 (concerning pilots in tandem cycling). Statistics for 2008 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately.