Athletics at the Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984 Paralympic Games

Stoke Mandeville & New York 1984 Paralympic GamesStoke Mandeville & New York 1984 Paralympic Games
Host City: Stoke Mandeville, New York, United States of America
Dates:
Events: 449
Countries: 51
Para Athletes: 1198 (885 men and 313 women) [details]
- Youngest: n/a
- Oldest: n/a
Most Medals
- Athlete: PRIEUR Martine (FRA) and GUTIERREZ J. (MEX) (8 medals)
- Country: United States of America (233 medals)

Medal Standings (top 10)
Rank NPC
1USAUSA768374
2GBRGBR635345
3CANCAN493131
4FRGFRG353439
5SWESWE30137
6POLPOL172213
7AUSAUS171922
8BELBEL17145
9SUISUI15107
10IRLIRL131124
[show full table]

Athletics - Events & Medallists
Event Gold Medallist(s) Silver Medallist(s) Bronze Medallist(s)
Men's 20 m (Arm) C2
CAN
KELLY Brian (CAN)
MEX
JUAREZ Dominquez Ignacio (MEX)
USA
BOWEN Mike (USA)
Men's 60 m C2
DEN
JUSTESEN Mogens (DEN)
USA
CUSH Tom (USA)
GBR
MOORE Edwin (GBR)
Men's 60 m C3
SWE
BOMAN Per (SWE)
FRG
CHRIST Erich (FRG)
USA
RIVERA Rene (USA)
Men's 60 m C6
GBR
KEAY Colin (GBR)
FRA
HAVARD Andre (FRA)
GBR
ROBERTSON Gordon (GBR)
Men's 60 m L1
GBR
WELSH John (GBR)
USA
HARRIS Doug (USA)
USA
WORLEY Tony (USA)
Men's 100 m 1A
USA
LEWELLYN J. (USA)
SUI
KUESCHALL Rainer (SUI)
FRG
LOBBERING H. (FRG)
Men's 100 m 1B
SWE
HEDMAN Leif (SWE)
SUI
SCHMID Peter (SUI)
CAN
GEHLERT T. (CAN)
Men's 100 m 1C
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
USA
WALLEN D. (USA)
USA
HAYES J. (USA)
Men's 100 m A1-3
USA
MARTINSON Jim (USA)
USA
LENZO Kris (USA)
IRL
O'ROURKE Gerry (IRL)
Men's 100 m A4
POL
SUCHOCKI Kazimierz (POL)
FRG
JOHANN Jurgen (FRG)
AUS
EGAN Joe (AUS)
Men's 100 m A5
FRG
BERGHOTER Mathias (FRG)
POL
SZLEZAK Jerzy (POL)
FRG
ABELE Felix (FRG)
Men's 100 m A6
FIN
JAUHIAINEN Harri (FIN)
USA
RANKIN Ira (USA)
AUS
KIRBY Peter (AUS)
Men's 100 m B1
USA
HAYNES Winford (USA)
CAN
BOURDEAU Yvan (CAN)
POL
BIDZINSKI Stefan (POL)
NED
DIPOWIDJOJO Soedjeman (NED)
Men's 100 m B2
AUS
DAVIES Mark (AUS)
AUT
PRALL Kurt (AUT)
FRG
KNORS Walter (FRG)
Men's 100 m B3
USA
SMITH Paul (USA)
FRA
QUEMOND Lucien (FRA)
JPN
SIMAZU Yoshinori (JPN)
Men's 100 m C4
CAN
EASTON Robert (CAN)
FRA
JANNEAY Jean Louis (FRA)
USA
WARE Waymon (USA)
Men's 100 m C5
USA
SACCO John (USA)
USA
HOULE Dean (USA)
USA
KEMP Mark (USA)
Men's 100 m C7
DEN
THOMSEN Henrik (DEN)
FRA
BAPTE Michel (FRA)
BEL
DE BAENE Mario (BEL)
Men's 100 m C8
POR
PEREIRA Reinaldo Jose (POR)
POR
MARTINS Antonio Carlos (POR)
AUT
HLOZEK Franz (AUT)
Men's 100 m L2
USA
SCHNEIDER Scott (USA)
BEL
DE UYLDER Patrick (BEL)
USA
STONE Gary (USA)
Men's 100 m L3
SWE
ERIKSSON Hikan (SWE)
USA
LEHR Bill (USA)
GBR
WHILEY Keith (GBR)
Men's 100 m L5
GBR
NIXON Derek (GBR)
LUX
BINGEN Mathias (LUX)
-
Men's 100 m L6
FIN
PELTONEN Reino (FIN)
GBR
WILLIAMS Peter (GBR)
GBR
LOVE Robert (GBR)
Men's 100 m 2
MEX
VALDEZ Eusebio (MEX)
AUS
MCPHERSON D. (AUS)
MEX
LUNA Jorge (MEX)
Men's 100 m 3
BEL
DE VOS Marc (BEL)
BEL
VAN WINKEL Paul (BEL)
BRA
GRACIANO J. (BRA)
Men's 100 m 4
NZL
COURTNEY R. (NZL)
FRG
SCHRODER H. (FRG)
CAN
MINOR R. (CAN)
Men's 100 m 5
USA
BARRET D. (USA)
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
BRN
SULTAN Adel (BRN)
Men's King of the Straight - 100 m 1A-6
BEL
DE VOS Marc (BEL)
USA
BARRET D. (USA)
NZL
COURTNEY R. (NZL)
Men's 200 m 1A
SUI
KUESCHALL Rainer (SUI)
USA
DODSON Bart (USA)
FRG
LOBBERING H. (FRG)
Men's 200 m 1B
SWE
MATSSON J. (SWE)
SUI
SCHMID Peter (SUI)
SWE
HEDMAN Leif (SWE)
Men's 200 m 1C
USA
WALLEN D. (USA)
AUS
DUFTY Alan (AUS)
USA
HAYES J. (USA)
Men's 200 m C2
DEN
JUSTESEN Mogens (DEN)
USA
CUSH Tom (USA)
GBR
MOORE Edwin (GBR)
Men's 200 m C3
FRG
CHRIST Erich (FRG)
SWE
BOMAN Per (SWE)
USA
SIMON Richard (USA)
Men's 200 m C7
DEN
THOMSEN Henrik (DEN)
FRA
BAPTE Michel (FRA)
ISL
GUNNARSSON Haukur (ISL)
Men's 200 m C8
POR
MARTINS Antonio Carlos (POR)
AUT
HLOZEK Franz (AUT)
POR
PERIER Reinaldo Jose (POR)
Men's 200 m 2
MEX
LUNA Jorge (MEX)
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
AUS
MCPHERSON D. (AUS)
Men's 200 m 3
BEL
DE VOS Marc (BEL)
BEL
VAN WINKEL Paul (BEL)
SWE
JANSSON H. (SWE)
Men's 200 m 4
CAN
MINOR R. (CAN)
BEL
VAN OPHEM Remi (BEL)
FRG
SCHRODER H. (FRG)
Men's 200 m 5
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
USA
BARRET D. (USA)
USA
FORAN Tom (USA)
Men's 400 m 1A
SUI
KUESCHALL Rainer (SUI)
USA
LEWELLYN J. (USA)
FRG
KOEBERLE Heinrich (FRG)
Men's 400 m 1B
SWE
MATSSON J. (SWE)
USA
JORGENSEN N. (USA)
SUI
SCHMID Peter (SUI)
Men's 400 m 1C
AUS
DUFTY Alan (AUS)
USA
GOODMAN D. (USA)
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
Men's 400 m A1-3
USA
LENZO Kris (USA)
IRL
O'ROURKE Gerry (IRL)
USA
MARTINSON Jim (USA)
Men's 400 m A4
POL
SUCHOCKI Kazimierz (POL)
AUS
SARGOLIA Stephen (AUS)
FRG
JOHANN Jurgen (FRG)
Men's 400 m A5
POL
SZLEZAK Jerzy (POL)
FRG
BERG Matthias (FRG)
YUG
ADZIC Slobodan (YUG)
Men's 400 m A6
FIN
JAUHIAINEN Harri (FIN)
GBR
WATSON John (GBR)
AUS
KIRBY Peter (AUS)
Men's 400 m B1
USA
HAYNES Winford (USA)
USA
JENKINS Lonzey (USA)
GBR
SALMON Graham (GBR)
Men's 400 m B2
FRG
KNORS Walter (FRG)
YUG
ODZAKOVIC Ramo (YUG)
SWE
LINDBLAD Mats (SWE)
-
Men's 400 m B3
FRA
QUEMOND Lucien (FRA)
GBR
THATCHER Noel (GBR)
USA
SMITH Paul (USA)
Men's 400 m C4
CAN
EASTON Robert (CAN)
FRA
JANNEAY Jean Louis (FRA)
FRA
DELAUNE Antoine (FRA)
Men's 400 m C6
GBR
KEAY Colin (GBR)
GBR
ROBERTSON Gordon (GBR)
FRA
HAVARD Andre (FRA)
Men's 400 m C7
YUG
KOCMUT Rudolf (YUG)
CAN
MEARNS Robert (CAN)
ISL
GUNNARSSON Haukur (ISL)
Men's 400 m L2
BEL
DE UYLDER Patrick (BEL)
USA
SCHNEIDER Scott (USA)
USA
STONE Gary (USA)
Men's 400 m L3
SWE
ERIKSSON Hikan (SWE)
USA
LEHR Bill (USA)
GBR
GRANT John (GBR)
Men's 400 m L4
GBR
FISHER John (GBR)
- -
Men's 400 m L6
FIN
GRIP Jouko (FIN)
FIN
PELTONEN Reino (FIN)
GBR
WILLIAMS Peter (GBR)
Men's 400 m 2
AUS
NUGENT Michael (AUS)
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
SUI
FREI Heinz (SUI)
Men's 400 m 3
BEL
VAN WINKEL Paul (BEL)
BEL
DE VOS Marc (BEL)
FRG
GOLOMBEK Gregor (FRG)
Men's 400 m 4
CAN
MINOR R. (CAN)
USA
SNOW R. (USA)
BEL
VAN OPHEM Remi (BEL)
Men's 400 m 5
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
USA
BARRET D. (USA)
USA
FORAN Tom (USA)
Men's 800 m 1A
FRG
KOEBERLE Heinrich (FRG)
USA
LEWELLYN J. (USA)
SUI
KUESCHALL Rainer (SUI)
Men's 800 m 1B
SWE
MATSSON J. (SWE)
SUI
SCHMID Peter (SUI)
USA
JORGENSEN N. (USA)
Men's 800 m 1C
USA
GOODMAN D. (USA)
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
AUS
DUFTY Alan (AUS)
Men's 800 m A1-3
FRA
BADID Mustapha (FRA)
USA
MARTINSON Jim (USA)
IRL
O'ROURKE Gerry (IRL)
Men's 800 m B1
GBR
MATTHEWS Robert (GBR)
NOR
KIBUUKA Tofiri (NOR)
IRL
KELLY Patrick (IRL)
Men's 800 m B2
BEL
MATTON Freddy (BEL)
YUG
ODZAKOVIC Ramo (YUG)
SWE
BERNER Sixten (SWE)
Men's 800 m B3
GBR
BROWN James (GBR)
USA
STANSELL Leamon (USA)
IRL
O'DONNELL Fintan (IRL)
Men's 800 m C4
CAN
EASTON Robert (CAN)
FRA
JANNEAY Jean Louis (FRA)
CAN
VENDETTI Gino (CAN)
Men's 800 m C8
CAN
MEARNS Robert (CAN)
FIN
LEHTO Ari (FIN)
POR
MARTINS Antonio Carlos (POR)
Men's 800 m L3
SWE
ERIKSSON Hikan (SWE)
USA
LEHR Bill (USA)
GBR
GRANT John (GBR)
Men's 800 m 2
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
SUI
FREI Heinz (SUI)
AUS
NUGENT Michael (AUS)
Men's 800 m 3
BEL
DE VOS Marc (BEL)
FRG
GOLOMBEK Gregor (FRG)
USA
RODOLF J. (USA)
Men's 800 m 4
CAN
MINOR R. (CAN)
USA
SNOW R. (USA)
AUS
TROTTER Peter (AUS)
Men's 800 m 5
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
AUS
MCINTYRE Robert (AUS)
CAN
FITZGERALD M. (CAN)
Men's 1500 m A5
NOR
PEDERSEN Cato Zahl (NOR)
YUG
ADZIC Slobodan (YUG)
FRG
HECKER Axel (FRG)
Men's 1500 m A6
FIN
JAUHIAINEN Harri (FIN)
NZL
OCALLAGHAN Michael (NZL)
ITA
PAVAN Giuseppe (ITA)
Men's 1500 m B1
GBR
MATTHEWS Robert (GBR)
NOR
KIBUUKA Tofiri (NOR)
IRL
KELLY Patrick (IRL)
Men's 1500 m B2
SWE
BERNER Sixten (SWE)
NOR
FUGLERUD Sverre (NOR)
SWE
THOMSSON Gunnar (SWE)
Men's 1500 m B3
GBR
BROWN James (GBR)
BEL
DE RYCK Patrick (BEL)
USA
STANSELL Leamon (USA)
Men's 1500 m L6
FIN
GRIP Jouko (FIN)
GBR
WILLIAMS Peter (GBR)
GBR
LOVE Robert (GBR)
Men's 1500 m 2
SUI
FREI Heinz (SUI)
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
AUS
NUGENT Michael (AUS)
Men's 1500 m 3
BEL
VAN WINKEL Paul (BEL)
FRG
GOLOMBEK Gregor (FRG)
CAN
VIGER Andre (CAN)
Men's 1500 m 4
CAN
HANSEN R. (CAN)
AUS
TROTTER Peter (AUS)
USA
SNOW R. (USA)
Men's 1500 m 5
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
CAN
FITZGERALD M. (CAN)
AUS
MCINTYRE Robert (AUS)
Men's 5000 m A5
NOR
PEDERSEN Cato Zahl (NOR)
YUG
ADZIC Slobodan (YUG)
ISR
GERSHONI Yekutiel (ISR)
Men's 5000 m A6
ITA
PAVAN Giuseppe (ITA)
NZL
OCALLAGHAN Michael (NZL)
FIN
MIETTINEN Heikki (FIN)
Men's 5000 m B1
GBR
MATTHEWS Robert (GBR)
NOR
KIBUUKA Tofiri (NOR)
NOR
GAASEMYR Joerund (NOR)
Men's 5000 m B2
SWE
THOMSSON Gunnar (SWE)
BEL
MATTON Freddy (BEL)
NOR
LOEVAAS Terje (NOR)
Men's 5000 m B3
USA
STANSELL Leamon (USA)
GBR
PEARSON Neil (GBR)
ITA
GUSMEROLI Giulio (ITA)
Men's 5000 m 2
SUI
FREI Heinz (SUI)
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
SUI
ZEMP Erwin (SUI)
Men's 5000 m 3
FRG
GOLOMBEK Gregor (FRG)
USA
MURRAY G. (USA)
USA
RODOLF J. (USA)
Men's 5000 m 4
AUS
TROTTER Peter (AUS)
CAN
HANSEN R. (CAN)
FRA
POITEVIN Jean Francois (FRA)
Men's 5000 m 5
USA
FORAN Tom (USA)
CAN
FITZGERALD M. (CAN)
AUS
MCINTYRE Robert (AUS)
Men's 4x100 m 1A-1C
USA
United States of America (USA)
SUI
Switzerland (SUI)
KAISER Werner
KUESCHALL Rainer
SCHMID Peter
WALTER Eric
AUS
Australia (AUS)
Men's 4x100 m A4-9
AUS
Australia (AUS)
POL
Poland (POL)
USA
United States of America (USA)
Men's 4x100 m C4
CAN
Canada (CAN)
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
-
Men's 4x100 m C7-8
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)
POR
Portugal (POR)
IRL
Ireland (IRL)
Men's 4x100 m 2-5
BEL
Belgium (BEL)
USA
United States of America (USA)
SWE
Sweden (SWE)
Men's 4x200 m 1A-1C
CAN
Canada (CAN)
AUS
Australia (AUS)
-
Men's 4x200 m 2-5
BEL
Belgium (BEL)
CAN
Canada (CAN)
FRG
FR Germany (FRG)
Men's 4x400 m A4-9
POL
Poland (POL)
AUS
Australia (AUS)
AUT
Austria (AUT)
Men's 4x400 m 2-5
BEL
Belgium (BEL)
CAN
Canada (CAN)
AUS
Australia (AUS)
Men's Marathon 1A
FRG
KOEBERLE Heinrich (FRG)
- -
Men's Marathon 1B
SWE
MATSSON J. (SWE)
SUI
SCHMID Peter (SUI)
IRL
ROONEY Ronan (IRL)
Men's Marathon 1C
AUS
DUFTY Alan (AUS)
USA
WALLEN D. (USA)
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
Men's Marathon 2
SUI
FREI Heinz (SUI)
CAN
CLARK Paul (CAN)
NZL
CONDON Graham (NZL)
Men's Marathon 3
CAN
VIGER Andre (CAN)
FRG
GOLOMBEK Gregor (FRG)
CAN
SAMPSON R. (CAN)
Men's Marathon 4
CAN
HANSEN R. (CAN)
FRA
POITEVIN Jean Francois (FRA)
CAN
MINOR R. (CAN)
Men's Marathon 5
CAN
FITZGERALD M. (CAN)
USA
HEDRICK B. (USA)
USA
FORAN Tom (USA)
Men's Cross Country 1000 m C6
GBR
KEAY Colin (GBR)
SWE
HARBORN Tony (SWE)
USA
FICARA Salvin (USA)
Men's Cross Country 1500 m C7
CAN
MEARNS Robert (CAN)
GBR
GARDNER Gary (GBR)
NED
JANSEN John (NED)
Men's Cross Country 1500 m C8
POR
MARTINS Antonio Carlos (POR)
FIN
LEHTO Ari (FIN)
GBR
TAYLOR Paul (GBR)
Men's Slalom 1A
ITA
D'AGOSTINI Paolo (ITA)
MEX
DE LAS FUENTES Franicsco (MEX)
USA
DE FRANCESCO Sebastian (USA)
Men's Slalom 1B
JPN
ONODERA Akihiko (JPN)
FRA
WEISS C. (FRA)
AUS
QUINN M. (AUS)
Men's Slalom 1C
NZL
MILLER D. (NZL)
JPN
SAKURAI T. (JPN)
FRG
ZEYHER R. (FRG)
Men's Slalom C1
DEN
JORGENSEN Henrik (DEN)
USA
JUDGE Ted (USA)
GBR
HUDSON Terry (GBR)
Men's Slalom C2
IRL
WALSH Dermot (IRL)
USA
BOWEN Mike (USA)
CAN
KELLY Brian (CAN)
Men's Slalom C3
USA
MULLIS Ron (USA)
USA
RIVERA Rene (USA)
GBR
BEASLEY Jason (GBR)
Men's Slalom C4
USA
OWENS Eric (USA)
CAN
EASTON Robert (CAN)
GBR
BURNS Norman (GBR)
Men's Slalom 2
FRG
NORTMANN Hermann (FRG)
JPN
MATSUO Motoharu (JPN)
NZL
CONDON Graham (NZL)
Men's Slalom 3
JPN
OGAWA N. (JPN)
CAN
STODDARD C. (CAN)
BEL
VAN WINKEL Paul (BEL)
Men's Slalom 4
JPN
NAKAMURA Masanori (JPN)
SWE
JOHANSSON Rolf (SWE)
SUI
SOMMER Ruedi (SUI)
Men's Slalom 5
SUI
NIETLISPACH Franz (SUI)
AUS
FEDERICO John (AUS)
JPN
NAKAHASHI K. (JPN)
Men's Slalom (Leg) C2
USA
CUSH Tom (USA)
DEN
JUSTESEN Mogens (DEN)
CAN
THOMAS Ken (CAN)
Men's High Jump A2
CAN
BOLDT Arnold (CAN)
GBR
WILLIS Anthony (GBR)
NED
BOTTEMANNE Bert (NED)
-
Men's High Jump A3
BIR
TIN Ngwe (BIR)
IRL
TYNAN Ronan (IRL)
BIR
AUNG Gyi (BIR)
-
Men's High Jump A4
USA
ALSUP Ronnie (USA)
POL
SUCHOCKI Kazimierz (POL)
AUS
HOGGAN James (AUS)
-
Men's High Jump A5
FRG
BERG Matthias (FRG)
GBR
WEST Ronald (GBR)
CAN
TIESSEN Jeff (CAN)
POL
SZLEZAK Jerzy (POL)
-
Men's High Jump A6
AUS
MORLEY Michael (AUS)
HUN
LORENCZ Peter (HUN)
AUS
HOLCOMBE Brett (AUS)
-
Men's High Jump B1
ITA
SACCHETTO Italo (ITA)
POL
BIDZINSKI Stefan (POL)
SUI
CAMENZIND Beat (SUI)
Men's High Jump B2
FRA
SAAS Stephane (FRA)
BEL
DE MEERSMAN Rudy (BEL)
FRG
ANTLITZ Norbert (FRG)
Men's High Jump B3
HUN
OLAH Jozsef (HUN)
ITA
FORESTI Claudio (ITA)
USA
MORRIS George (USA)
AUS
LAWTON Warren (AUS)
Men's Long Jump A2
AUS
MCGREGOR Kerrod (AUS)
SUI
SANTSCHI Hans (SUI)
GBR
WILLIS Anthony (GBR)
Men's Long Jump A3
IRL
TYNAN Ronan (IRL)
BIR
TIN Ngwe (BIR)
BIR
AUNG Gyi (BIR)
Men's Long Jump A4
USA
ALSUP Ronnie (USA)
AUS
SARGOLIA Stephen (AUS)
POL
SUCHOCKI Kazimierz (POL)
Men's Long Jump A5
POL
SZLEZAK Jerzy (POL)
CHN
ZHENG Jieping (CHN)
FRG
ABELE Felix (FRG)
Men's Long Jump A6
AUS
HOLCOMBE Brett (AUS)
POL
KRAUZ Jan (POL)
AUS
KIRBY Peter (AUS)
Men's Long Jump B1
CAN
BOURDEAU Yvan (CAN)
POL
BIDZINSKI Stefan (POL)
ESP
DELGADO Antonio (ESP)
Men's Long Jump B2
YUG
PEHAR Ante (YUG)
JPN
OZAKI Mineho (JPN)
-
FRG
KNORS Walter (FRG)
Men's Long Jump B3
USA
SMITH Paul (USA)
GDR
HEGEHOLZ Siegmund (GDR)
USA
BURRESS Garland (USA)
Men's Long Jump C7
BEL
DE BAENE Mario (BEL)
FRA
BAPTE Michel (FRA)
FIN
SOLMARI Timo (FIN)
Men's Long Jump C8
IRL
MCNALLY David (IRL)
FRG
FRENZEL Wolfgang (FRG)
POR
MARTINS Antonio Carlos (POR)
Men's Triple Jump A5
POL
SZLEZAK Jerzy (POL)
AUS
MUIR Stephen (AUS)
-
Men's Triple Jump A6
AUS
HOLCOMBE Brett (AUS)
NOR
LOVSETH Odd (NOR)
AUS
MORLEY Michael (AUS)
Men's Triple Jump B1
NED
DIPOWIDJOJO Soedjeman (NED)
ESP
RODRIGUEZ Jose Manuel (ESP)
FIN
VIERTONEN Pauli (FIN)
Men's Triple Jump B2
YUG
PEHAR Ante (YUG)
JPN
OZAKI Mineho (JPN)
GBR
LATHAM Robert (GBR)
Men's Triple Jump B3
USA
BURRESS Garland (USA)
USA
SMITH Paul (USA)
POL
JANOWICZ Pawel (POL)
Men's Shot Put 1A
FRG
WEBER Edund (FRG)
USA
WILKINS S. (USA)
FRG
KOEBERLE Heinrich (FRG)
Men's Shot Put 1B
USA
HEIR Douglas (USA)
CAN
DONAHUE J. (CAN)
CAN
SCHMID B. (CAN)
Men's Shot Put 1C
BRA
PEREIRA Luis Claudio (BRA)
FRG
HENKER Siegmar (FRG)
FRG
SPIESS Guenter (FRG)
Men's Shot Put A1
FRG
FALKENHAIN Peter (FRG)
USA
JEROME John (USA)
CAN
BELANGER John (CAN)
Men's Shot Put A2
POL
ZMITROWICZ Andrzej (POL)
AUT
GANDLER Rudolf (AUT)
ISR
NAVON Isschar (ISR)
Men's Shot Put A3
IRL
TYNAN Ronan (IRL)
FRG
BERSCHGENS Hubert (FRG)
CAN
PALUBICKI Peter (CAN)
Men's Shot Put A4
FRG
JOSEFIAK Hans (FRG)
CHN
YAO Zhen Yu (CHN)
USA
MCELHINEY Jim (USA)
Men's Shot Put A6-8
FRG
BEEZ Alois (FRG)
CAN
LEONARD Dan (CAN)
FIN
KARKKAINEN Atte (FIN)
Men's Shot Put A9
USA
HOSKINS Robert (USA)
POL
BUCZAK Jan (POL)
AUT
KIEWEG Peter (AUT)
Men's Shot Put B1
USA
NEPPL James (USA)
NOR
BENGSTON Jan (NOR)
FRG
GRUNDMANN Dieter (FRG)
-
Men's Shot Put B2
USA
MASTRO James (USA)
USA
HODGIN Todd (USA)
FIN
HAUTALAHTI Kalle (FIN)
Men's Shot Put B3
SWE
KARLSSON Gosta (SWE)
USA
SZOTT Kevin (USA)
FIN
LUUSUA Kari (FIN)
Men's Shot Put C2
IRL
LEAHY Tom (IRL)
YUG
DERETA Zeljko (YUG)
GBR
VARDEN Steven (GBR)
Men's Shot Put C3
SUI
FREY Martin (SUI)
GBR
SIMPSON John (GBR)
IRL
MULHALL Joe (IRL)
Men's Shot Put C4
FRA
DELAUNE Antoine (FRA)
NOR
SKJELVIK Mons (NOR)
CAN
WHITFORD Glenn (CAN)
Men's Shot Put C5
AUT
ATTENEDER Manfred (AUT)
ITA
LO JACONO Giovanni (ITA)
USA
GORDON Robert (USA)
Men's Shot Put C6
BEL
HERMANS Alex (BEL)
FRG
KRUGER Reinhard (FRG)
USA
HUNSBERGER Bill (USA)
Men's Shot Put C7
YUG
IZLAKAR Franjo (YUG)
SWE
HANSON Sven (SWE)
FIN
SOLMARI Timo (FIN)
Men's Shot Put C8
USA
BECKE Tom (USA)
CAN
SEVIGNY Denis (CAN)
GBR
TAYLOR Paul (GBR)
Men's Shot Put L1
GBR
O'BRIEN Tom (GBR)
USA
WORLEY Tony (USA)
NOR
ELLEFSEN Lauritz (NOR)
Men's Shot Put L2
HUN
SZABO Tibor (HUN)
GBR
TEE Robert (GBR)
IRL
GENOCKEY Francis (IRL)
Men's Shot Put L3
SWE
SORENSEN Peter (SWE)
GBR
PEARCE Eric (GBR)
ESP
MARTINS Alfredo (ESP)
Men's Shot Put L4
GBR
LOWE Robert (GBR)
USA
GRAHAM Shaun (USA)
-
Men's Shot Put L5
FRG
MAIER Wolfgang (FRG)
FRG
SCHULE Richard (FRG)
GBR
MCKEOWN Christopher (GBR)
Men's Shot Put L6
GBR
ANTONIO Barry (GBR)
IND
BEDI Joginder Singh (IND)
GBR
NIXON Derek (GBR)
Men's Shot Put 2
SWE
LAVEBORN Mats (SWE)
GBR
MCNICHOLAS Kevan (GBR)
POL
TOMASZEWSKI Ryszard (POL)
Men's Shot Put 3
KEN
MUSYOKI Japheth (KEN)
NOR
MALMIN J. F. (NOR)
YUG
PETERNELJ Marjan (YUG)
Men's Shot Put 4
CAN
MARTIN Jacques (CAN)
USA
ZAJAC J. (USA)
GBR
JONES Leslie (GBR)
Men's Shot Put 5
POL
KOWALIK Jacek (POL)
FRA
VAN DER ABBEELE A. (FRA)
EGY
ADEL A. S. (EGY)
Men's Shot Put 6
ISR
WOLF Nachman (ISR)
SWE
CLARK Raymond (SWE)
ISR
FLITER Chaim (ISR)
Men's Discus Throw 1C
FRG
HENKER Siegmar (FRG)
BRA
PEREIRA Luis Claudio (BRA)
NZL
HYNDS David (NZL)
Men's Discus Throw A1
USA
GOULD Richard (USA)
FRG
LANG Klaus Detlef (FRG)
USA
JEROME John (USA)
Men's Discus Throw A2
USA
BOWERS David (USA)
AUS
MCGREGOR Kerrod (AUS)
POL
ZMITROWICZ Andrzej (POL)
Men's Discus Throw A3
IRL
TYNAN Ronan (IRL)
POL
MIELCZAREK Stanislaw (POL)
CHN
ZHAO Bin (CHN)
Men's Discus Throw A4
USA
ARCHIE Antoine (USA)
FRG
JOSEFIAK Hans (FRG)
USA
MCELHINEY Jim (USA)
Men's Discus Throw A6-8
CAN
LEONARD Dan (CAN)
NED
DE MOOR Rinus (NED)
FIN
JAUHIAINEN Harri (FIN)
Men's Discus Throw A9
USA
HOSKINS Robert (USA)
GBR
SADLER Philip (GBR)
POL
BUCZAK Jan (POL)
Men's Discus Throw B1
USA
FRANKS Leroy (USA)
FIN
KUJALA Pekka (FIN)
FRG
GRUNDMANN Dieter (FRG)
Men's Discus Throw B2
USA
HODGIN Todd (USA)
USA
MASTRO James (USA)
JPN
OZAKI Mineho (JPN)
Men's Discus Throw B3 - - -
Men's Discus Throw C3
SUI
FREY Martin (SUI)
GBR
SIMPSON John (GBR)
GBR
BEASLEY Jason (GBR)
Men's Discus Throw C4
NOR
ANUNDSEN Ragnar (NOR)
USA
OWENS Eric (USA)
FRA
DELAUNE Antoine (FRA)
Men's Discus Throw C5
ITA
LO JACONO Giovanni (ITA)
USA
GORDON Robert (USA)
AUT
ATTENEDER Manfred (AUT)
Men's Discus Throw C6
BEL
HERMANS Alex (BEL)
CAN
BUTT Walter (CAN)
FRG
KRUGER Reinhard (FRG)
Men's Discus Throw C7
NOR
TANGEN Bjorn (NOR)
FIN
SOLMARI Timo (FIN)
SWE
HANSON Sven (SWE)
Men's Discus Throw C8
USA
BECKE Tom (USA)
GBR
MCCONNELL Gerard (GBR)
CAN
SEVIGNY Denis (CAN)
Men's Discus Throw L1
NOR
ELLEFSEN Lauritz (NOR)
GBR
O'BRIEN Tom (GBR)
USA
WORLEY Tony (USA)
Men's Discus Throw L2
GBR
TEE Robert (GBR)
HUN
SZABO Tibor (HUN)
USA
SCHNEIDER Scott (USA)
Men's Discus Throw L3
GBR
PEARCE Eric (GBR)
SWE
SORENSEN Peter (SWE)
ESP
MARTIN Alfredo (ESP)
Men's Discus Throw L4
GBR
LOWE Robert (GBR)
USA
GRAHAM Shaun (USA)
-
Men's Discus Throw L5
FRG
SCHULE Richard (FRG)
FRG
MAIER Wolfgang (FRG)
HUN
NYIN Lajos (HUN)
Men's Discus Throw L6
GBR
MCGEE Kevin (GBR)
GBR
NIXON Derek (GBR)
IND
BEDI Joginder Singh (IND)
Men's Discus Throw 2
SWE
LAVEBORN Mats (SWE)
POL
TOMASZEWSKI Ryszard (POL)
IRL
TWOMEY John (IRL)
Men's Discus Throw 3
USA
SAMPAGA J. (USA)
KEN
MUSYOKI Japheth (KEN)
NOR
MALMIN J. G. (NOR)
Men's Discus Throw 4
AUS
GIDDY Terry (AUS)
BEL
VAN OPHEM Remi (BEL)
FIN
KYLMA L. (FIN)
Men's Discus Throw 5
GBR
HARRIS John (GBR)
FRA
VAN DER ABBEELE A. (FRA)
POL
KOWALIK Jacek (POL)
Men's Discus Throw 6
ISR
WOLF Nachman (ISR)
ISR
FLITER Chaim (ISR)
SWE
CLARK Raymond (SWE)
Men's Javelin 1B
USA
HEIR Douglas (USA)
FRG
SCHMIDT P. (FRG)
FRA
WEISS C. (FRA)
Men's Javelin 1C
BRA
PEREIRA Luis Claudio (BRA)
AUT
ETZLSTORFER Christoph (AUT)
FRG
SPIESS Guenter (FRG)
Men's Javelin A1
USA
JEROME John (USA)
AUT
ZIERL Walter (AUT)
USA
BRYANT Richard (USA)
Men's Javelin A2
AUS
MCGREGOR Kerrod (AUS)
NED
VAN DER DONK Adrianus (NED)
FRA
SUR Leon (FRA)
Men's Javelin A3
FRG
BERSCHGENS Hubert (FRG)
POL
MIELCZAREK Stanislaw (POL)
GBR
BARNES Peter (GBR)
Men's Javelin A4
USA
ARCHIE Antoine (USA)
AUS
DANN Donald (AUS)
AUT
PFLANZER Gilbert (AUT)
Men's Javelin A6-8
AUT
ROTH Harald (AUT)
CAN
LEONARD Dan (CAN)
NED
DE MOOR Rinus (NED)
Men's Javelin A9
POL
BUCZAK Jan (POL)
GBR
SADLER Philip (GBR)
USA
HOSKINS Robert (USA)
Men's Javelin B1
NOR
HANSEN Terje (NOR)
YUG
JANCIC Miroslav (YUG)
USA
FENNESSEE William (USA)
Men's Javelin B2
FIN
SULISALO Timo (FIN)
USA
JACKSON Reni (USA)
FIN
HAUTALAHTI Kalle (FIN)
Men's Javelin B3
FIN
HEIKKINEN Raimo (FIN)
HUN
CZUTH Gabor (HUN)
FRA
QUEMOND Lucien (FRA)
Men's Javelin C3
SUI
FREY Martin (SUI)
GBR
SIMPSON John (GBR)
IRL
MULHALL Joe (IRL)
Men's Javelin C4
GBR
BURNS Norman (GBR)
NOR
SKJELVIK Mons (NOR)
IRL
COSTELLO Martin (IRL)
Men's Javelin C5
FRG
QUICKERT Michael (FRG)
AUT
ATTENEDER Manfred (AUT)
BEL
CREYF Lionel (BEL)
Men's Javelin C6
GBR
GRIFFIN Anthony (GBR)
FRG
KRIEGER Stefan (FRG)
FRG
KRUGER Reinhard (FRG)
Men's Javelin C7
NOR
TANGEN Bjorn (NOR)
SWE
HANSON Sven (SWE)
FRA
BAPTE Michel (FRA)
Men's Javelin C8
USA
BECKE Tom (USA)
AUT
HLOZEK Franz (AUT)
NED
BESTEBREURTJE Gert (NED)
Men's Javelin L3
ESP
MARTIN Alfredo (ESP)
SWE
SORENSEN Peter (SWE)
GBR
PEARCE Eric (GBR)
Men's Javelin L5
FRG
MAIER Wolfgang (FRG)
LUX
BINGEN Mathias (LUX)
HUN
NYIN Lajos (HUN)
Men's Javelin L6
GBR
NIXON Derek (GBR)
IND
KESARKAR Bhimrao (IND)
IND
BEDI Joginder Singh (IND)
Men's Javelin 2
SWE
LAVEBORN Mats (SWE)
NED
LEVESTONE J. (NED)
FRG
NORTMANN Hermann (FRG)
Men's Javelin 3
YUG
PETERNELJ Marjan (YUG)
USA
SAMPAGA J. (USA)
NOR
MALMIN J. G. (NOR)
Men's Javelin 4
FRG
SCHUHBAUER Johann (FRG)
GBR
JONES Leslie (GBR)
AUT
PFALLER Walter (AUT)
Men's Javelin 5
POL
KOWALIK Jacek (POL)
BEL
DE MEYER M. (BEL)
BRN
ALQATAM K. (BRN)
Men's Javelin 6
SWE
CLARK Raymond (SWE)
ISR
WOLF Nachman (ISR)
ISR
FLITER Chaim (ISR)
Men's Club Throw 1A
USA
DODSON Bart (USA)
MEX
DE LAS FUENTES Franicsco (MEX)
USA
WILKINS S. (USA)
Men's Club Throw C2
YUG
DERETA Zeljko (YUG)
IRL
LEAHY Tom (IRL)
GBR
MOORE Edwin (GBR)
Men's Club Throw C3
IRL
CREAN Brendan (IRL)
GBR
SIMPSON John (GBR)
IRL
MULHALL Joe (IRL)
Men's Club Throw C4
GBR
BURNS Norman (GBR)
NOR
ANUNDSEN Ragnar (NOR)
USA
RIVERA Rene (USA)
Men's Club Throw C5
FRG
QUICKERT Michael (FRG)
GBR
MCGINTY Paul (GBR)
GBR
GREEN Eric (GBR)
Men's Club Throw C6
GBR
GRIFFIN Anthony (GBR)
FRG
KRIEGER Stefan (FRG)
USA
ROSS Marvin (USA)
Men's Club Throw L1
NOR
ELLEFSEN Lauritz (NOR)
IRL
CREEDON John (IRL)
GBR
O'BRIEN Tom (GBR)
Men's Distance Throw C1
IRL
JOHNSTON William (IRL)
USA
PROPHETE Claude (USA)
GBR
PEARCE David (GBR)
Men's Distance Throw C2
FIN
JONKARI Ari (FIN)
USA
CUSH Tom (USA)
FRG
ECKSTEIN Raimund (FRG)
Men's Precision Throw C1
DEN
JORGENSEN Henrik (DEN)
IRL
JOHNSTON William (IRL)
USA
JUDGE Ted (USA)
Men's Medicine Ball Thrust C2
USA
CUSH Tom (USA)
MEX
LOPEZ Rosas Gerardo (MEX)
IRL
BOLAND David (IRL)
Men's Pentathlon 1A
USA
DODSON Bart (USA)
FRG
KOEBERLE Heinrich (FRG)
FRG
LOBBERING H. (FRG)
Men's Pentathlon 1B
FRG
SCHMIDT P. (FRG)
USA
HEIR Douglas (USA)
FRA
WEISS C. (FRA)
Men's Pentathlon 1C
FRG
HENKER Siegmar (FRG)
BRA
PEREIRA Luis Claudio (BRA)
USA
WALLEN D. (USA)
Men's Pentathlon B1
YUG
JANCIC Miroslav (YUG)
HUN
NEMETH Laszlo (HUN)
NOR
ANDERSEN Svein (NOR)
Men's Pentathlon B2
AUS
DAVIES Mark (AUS)
BEL
DE MEERSMAN Rudy (BEL)
POL
DUZIKOWSKI Zbigniew (POL)
Men's Pentathlon B3
GBR
WHITELEY Merle (GBR)
GDR
HEGEHOLZ Siegmund (GDR)
USA
BURRESS Garland (USA)
Men's Pentathlon 2
SWE
LAVEBORN Mats (SWE)
FRG
NORTMANN Hermann (FRG)
FIN
LEINONEN Matti (FIN)
Men's Pentathlon 3
NOR
MALMIN J. G. (NOR)
MEX
NUNEZ Cornelio (MEX)
FRG
KULZER H. (FRG)
Men's Pentathlon 4
BEL
VAN OPHEM Remi (BEL)
AUT
PFALLER Walter (AUT)
USA
ZAJAC J. (USA)
Men's Pentathlon 5
FRA
VAN DER ABBEELE A. (FRA)
BEL
DE MEYER M. (BEL)
FRG
WEIBERLE Eugen (FRG)
Men's Pentathlon 6
SWE
CLARK Raymond (SWE)
ISR
WOLF Nachman (ISR)
MEX
PEREZ A. (MEX)
Women's 20 m (Arm) C2
USA
ANDERSON Nancy (USA)
FRG
PIEPERREK Urusla (FRG)
GBR
SMITH Valerie (GBR)
Women's 60 m A1-3
USA
BARKER Youlanda (USA)
FRA
DECONDE Valene (FRA)
USA
WILLIAMSON Melody (USA)
Women's 60 m C2
CAN
MISCIAGNA Laura (CAN)
USA
FEINSTEIN Terri (USA)
POR
MARTINS Maria Helena (POR)
Women's 60 m C3
GBR
HARPER Aileen (GBR)
NED
BOUWMEESTER Ans (NED)
USA
FLEMING Elizabeth (USA)
Women's 60 m C6
GBR
CHARTERS Loraine (GBR)
GBR
KYFFIN Amanda (GBR)
BRA
MALSAR Marcia (BRA)
Women's 100 m 1A
CAN
GUSTAFSON M. (CAN)
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
USA
HOLM K. (USA)
Women's 100 m 1B
USA
MORA J. (USA)
FRA
DELEVACQUE P. (FRA)
JOR
SHESHANI Aida (JOR)
Women's 100 m 1C
CAN
SIMPSON Tham (CAN)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
-
Women's 100 m A4
FRG
MOELLER Reinhild (FRG)
USA
FARMER Karen (USA)
CAN
FARRELL Anne (CAN)
Women's 100 m A6
FRG
BUDDELMEYER Petra (FRG)
GBR
JOSCELYNE Barbara (GBR)
FIN
KAUNISTO Paivi (FIN)
Women's 100 m B1
ESP
SANTAMARTA Purificacion (ESP)
USA
BENNETT Lori (USA)
NED
VAN RIJSWIJK Joke (NED)
Women's 100 m B2
POL
ZALENSKA Malgorzata (POL)
BRA
HERMANY Anelise (BRA)
CHN
PING Yali (CHN)
Women's 100 m B3
USA
BISHOP Beth (USA)
CHN
ZHAO Jihong (CHN)
MEX
DEL MARQUEZ Carmen (MEX)
Women's 100 m C4
SWE
JAAROA Merja (SWE)
USA
SEARCY Kimala (USA)
GBR
STEVENSON Susan (GBR)
Women's 100 m C5
USA
KESSLER Kathy (USA)
CAN
LAROCHELLE Irene (CAN)
CAN
MORGAN Sandy (CAN)
Women's 100 m C7
SUI
ANDREY Zita (SUI)
FRA
ROCHETTE Veronique (FRA)
IRL
WARD Theresa (IRL)
Women's 100 m C8
JPN
KOBAYASHI Toshiko (JPN)
USA
HEARN Deborah (USA)
-
Women's 100 m L2
GBR
LAWRIE Wilma (GBR)
USA
DIXON Terri (USA)
-
Women's 100 m L3
USA
CALDWELL Twyanna (USA)
- -
Women's 100 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
USA
LYFORD Glee (USA)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
Women's 100 m 3
CAN
KOSTELYK D. (CAN)
NZL
HADFIELD S. (NZL)
ITA
BULLERI Sabrina (ITA)
Women's 100 m 4
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
ITA
BALSAMO Milena (ITA)
POL
HARASIMCZUK Lilia (POL)
Women's 100 m 5
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
SWE
ORVEFORS A. (SWE)
MEX
SOTO Juana (MEX)
Women's Queen of the Straight - 100 m 1A-6
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
Women's 200 m 1A
CAN
GUSTAFSON M. (CAN)
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
USA
HOLM K. (USA)
Women's 200 m 1B
USA
MORA J. (USA)
FRA
DELEVACQUE P. (FRA)
JOR
SHESHANI Aida (JOR)
Women's 200 m 1C
CAN
SIMPSON Tham (CAN)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
CAN
ZELMAN Judy (CAN)
Women's 200 m A1-3
USA
BARKER Youlanda (USA)
FRA
DECONDE Valene (FRA)
USA
WILLIAMSON Melody (USA)
Women's 200 m C2
CAN
MISCIAGNA Laura (CAN)
USA
FEINSTEIN Terri (USA)
USA
DAVIS Angela (USA)
Women's 200 m C3
NED
BOUWMEESTER Ans (NED)
USA
FLEMING Elizabeth (USA)
CAN
HEWITT Elaine (CAN)
Women's 200 m C6
BRA
MALSAR Marcia (BRA)
GBR
KYFFIN Amanda (GBR)
GBR
CHARTERS Loraine (GBR)
Women's 200 m C7
FRA
ROCHETTE Veronique (FRA)
IRL
WARD Theresa (IRL)
FRG
SAEGER Anette (FRG)
Women's 200 m C8
GBR
WOODCOCK Brenda (GBR)
JPN
KOBAYASHI Toshiko (JPN)
-
Women's 200 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
MEX
GARCIA ESTRADA Dora Elia (MEX)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
Women's 200 m 3
NZL
HADFIELD S. (NZL)
CAN
KOSTELYK Debbi (CAN)
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
Women's 200 m 4
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
DEN
HANSEN Connie (DEN)
BEL
DE CRAENE Chris (BEL)
Women's 200 m 5
SWE
ORVEFORS A. (SWE)
CAN
IERETTI A. (CAN)
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
Women's 400 m 1A
CAN
GUSTAFSON M. (CAN)
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
USA
HOLM K. (USA)
Women's 400 m 1B
USA
MORA J. (USA)
FRA
DELEVACQUE P. (FRA)
-
Women's 400 m 1C
CAN
SIMPSON Tham (CAN)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
CAN
ZELMAN Judy (CAN)
Women's 400 m A4
FRG
MOELLER Reinhild (FRG)
USA
FARMER Karen (USA)
CAN
FARRELL Anne (CAN)
Women's 400 m B1
ESP
SANTAMARTA Purificacion (ESP)
YUG
OKIC Refija (YUG)
ITA
INVERNI Rossella (ITA)
Women's 400 m B2
IRL
CARR Carol (IRL)
POL
ZALENSKA Malgorzata (POL)
ITA
GRIGIO Emanuela (ITA)
Women's 400 m B3
USA
BISHOP Beth (USA)
POL
WOZNIAK Halina (POL)
CHN
ZHAO Jihong (CHN)
Women's 400 m C4
SWE
JAAROA Merja (SWE)
USA
SEARCY Kimala (USA)
USA
BROWN Cathy (USA)
Women's 400 m C7
FRG
SAEGER Anette (FRG)
FRA
ROCHETTE Veronique (FRA)
FRG
SCHMID Susanne (FRG)
Women's 400 m C8
GBR
WOODCOCK Brenda (GBR)
FRG
NOLLER Henrike (FRG)
JPN
KOBAYASHI Toshiko (JPN)
Women's 400 m L2
GBR
LAWRIE Wilma (GBR)
USA
DIXON Terri (USA)
-
Women's 400 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
USA
LYFORD Glee (USA)
Women's 400 m 3
CAN
KOSTELYK Debbi (CAN)
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
MEX
VALDES M. D. L. A. (MEX)
Women's 400 m 4
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
BEL
DE CRAENE Chris (BEL)
DEN
HANSEN Connie (DEN)
Women's 400 m 5
SWE
ORVEFORS A. (SWE)
CAN
IERETTI A. (CAN)
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
Women's 800 m 1A
CAN
GUSTAFSON M. (CAN)
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
USA
HOLM K. (USA)
Women's 800 m 1C
CAN
SIMPSON Tham (CAN)
USA
MORA J. (USA)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
Women's 800 m A6
GBR
SCARLETT Julia (GBR)
FRA
DONNEZ Christelle (FRA)
-
Women's 800 m B1
USA
BENNETT Lori (USA)
ITA
INVERNI Rossella (ITA)
FRG
ROSSMEIER Gabriele (FRG)
Women's 800 m B2
POL
ZALENSKA Malgorzata (POL)
ITA
GRIGIO Emanuela (ITA)
BRA
HERMANY Anelise (BRA)
Women's 800 m B3
USA
WATTS Wanda (USA)
POL
WOZNIAK Halina (POL)
ITA
GRIGIO Agnese (ITA)
Women's 800 m C4
SWE
JAAROA Merja (SWE)
USA
SEARCY Kimala (USA)
USA
BROWN Cathy (USA)
Women's 800 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
USA
SCHIFF J. (USA)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
Women's 800 m 3
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
SUI
MELLIGER Bernadette (SUI)
HKG
WONG Y. M. (HKG)
Women's 800 m 4
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
CAN
RAKIEKI D. (CAN)
USA
NORMAN S. (USA)
Women's 800 m 5
CAN
IERETTI A. (CAN)
SWE
ORVEFORS A. (SWE)
MEX
CINEROS B. (MEX)
Women's 1500 m B1
AUT
HEGER Margaret (AUT)
CAN
HURD Cheryl (CAN)
FRG
WITTJE Susanne (FRG)
Women's 1500 m B2
CAN
NICHOLAS Christine (CAN)
IRL
CARR Carol (IRL)
POL
ZALENSKA Malgorzata (POL)
Women's 1500 m B3
POL
WOZNIAK Halina (POL)
CAN
GOOD Norah (CAN)
USA
WATTS Wanda (USA)
Women's 1500 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
USA
LYFORD Glee (USA)
Women's 1500 m 3
HKG
MUI Y. L. (HKG)
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
HKG
WONG Y. M. (HKG)
Women's 1500 m 4
SWE
SAKER M. (SWE)
DEN
HANSEN Connie (DEN)
USA
NORMAN S. (USA)
Women's 1500 m 5
CAN
IERETTI A. (CAN)
SWE
ORVEFORS A. (SWE)
MEX
SOTO Juana (MEX)
Women's 3000 m B1
CAN
HURD Cheryl (CAN)
AUT
HEGER Margaret (AUT)
AUS
REYNALDS Prue-Anne (AUS)
Women's 3000 m B2
CAN
NICHOLAS Christine (CAN)
POL
ZALENSKA Malgorzata (POL)
USA
SERRAT Maria (USA)
Women's 3000 m B3
CAN
GOOD Norah (CAN)
POL
WOZNIAK Halina (POL)
CAN
UMBACH Kim (CAN)
Women's 5000 m 2
DEN
LAURIDSEN Ingrid (DEN)
USA
MOORE B. (USA)
USA
SCHIFF J. (USA)
Women's 5000 m 3
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
HKG
WONG Y. M. (HKG)
HKG
MUI Y. L. (HKG)
Women's 5000 m 4
USA
NORMAN S. (USA)
DEN
HANSEN Connie (DEN)
AUS
RANDLES J. (AUS)
Women's 5000 m 5
CAN
IERETTI A. (CAN)
MEX
SOTO Juana (MEX)
HKG
WONG Y. (HKG)
Women's 4x100 m 2-5
CAN
Canada (CAN)
USA
United States of America (USA)
HKG
Hong Kong (HKG)
Women's 4x200 m 2-5
USA
United States of America (USA)
HKG
Hong Kong (HKG)
-
Women's 4x400 m 2-5
HKG
Hong Kong (HKG)
USA
United States of America (USA)
ITA
Italy (ITA)
BALSAMO Milena
BULLERI Sabrina
VARANO Tina
Women's Marathon 2
USA
SCHIFF J. (USA)
NZL
HILL Patricia (NZL)
MEX
GARCIA ESTRADA Dora Elia (MEX)
Women's Marathon 3
FRG
BEYER G. (FRG)
AUS
RUSSELL Julie (AUS)
GBR
SMITH D. (GBR)
Women's Marathon 4
AUS
RANDLES J. (AUS)
IRL
MCSHANE Kay (IRL)
USA
NORMAN S. (USA)
Women's Marathon 5
MEX
SOTO Juana (MEX)
MEX
BELMONT E. (MEX)
-
Women's Cross Country 1000 m C6
IRL
CLOONAN Morna (IRL)
BRA
MALSAR Marcia (BRA)
FRG
METZ Katrin (FRG)
Women's Cross Country 1000 m C7
USA
MOUCHA Susan (USA)
FRG
SCHMID Susanne (FRG)
POR
CABRAL Maria Albertina (POR)
Women's Cross Country 1000 m C8
GBR
WOODCOCK Brenda (GBR)
USA
ROBERTS Ann Marie (USA)
USA
HEARN Deborah (USA)
Women's Slalom 1B
USA
ROSENBAUM Ruth (USA)
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
IRL
GALLAGHER Rosaleen (IRL)
Women's Slalom 1C
CAN
SIMPSON Tham (CAN)
BRA
PIEDADE Amintas (BRA)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
Women's Slalom C1
USA
GAYNOR Maureen (USA)
AUS
COLEMAN Lynette (AUS)
IRL
BARNES Alison (IRL)
Women's Slalom C2
USA
ANDERSON Nancy (USA)
GBR
SMITH Valerie (GBR)
FRG
PIEPERREK Ursula (FRG)
Women's Slalom C3
GBR
HARPER Aileen (GBR)
GBR
TROTMAN Anne (GBR)
IRL
KEILY Jennifer (IRL)
Women's Slalom C4
GBR
FOX Clovee (GBR)
USA
BLALARK Joan (USA)
USA
BROWN Cathy (USA)
Women's Slalom 2
NZL
HILL Patricia (NZL)
FRG
QUELL Margit (FRG)
KUW
AL-ROMI Adelah (KUW)
Women's Slalom 3
JPN
SHIOTA K. (JPN)
NZL
HADFIELD S. (NZL)
USA
DILORENZO J. (USA)
Women's Slalom 4
JPN
MORIMOTO Masami (JPN)
JPN
YOSHIDA K. (JPN)
USA
CARLTON Kathryne Lynne (USA)
Women's Slalom 5
JPN
SUGENO K. (JPN)
JPN
MORITA T. (JPN)
SUI
ZAUGG Rosa (SUI)
Women's Slalom (Leg) C2
CAN
MISCIAGNA Laura (CAN)
GBR
BROOKS Maria (GBR)
IRL
O'KELLY Monica (IRL)
Women's High Jump A6
FRG
BUDDELMEYER Petra (FRG)
USA
HOLLEY Julie (USA)
-
Women's High Jump B1
GBR
WELSBY Catherine (GBR)
NED
KROES Vera (NED)
NED
VAN RIJSWIJK Joke (NED)
Women's High Jump B2
USA
ROWLEY Janet (USA)
AUS
MURPHY Margaret (AUS)
-
Women's High Jump B3
USA
HOUGHTON Melba (USA)
CHN
ZHAO Jihong (CHN)
-
Women's Long Jump A2
AUS
WOODBRIDGE Valerie (AUS)
GBR
DICKS Evelyn (GBR)
-
CAN
BARRER Cheril (CAN)
Women's Long Jump A6
FRG
BUDDELMEYER Petra (FRG)
FIN
KAUNISTO Paivi (FIN)
POL
MIELECH Zofia (POL)
Women's Long Jump B1
NED
VAN RIJSWIJK Joke (NED)
FRG
BUSCHBECK Ursula (FRG)
GBR
WELSBY Catherine (GBR)
Women's Long Jump B2
CHN
PING Yali (CHN)
BRA
HERMANY Anelise (BRA)
AUS
MURPHY Margaret (AUS)
Women's Long Jump B3
CHN
ZHAO Jihong (CHN)
USA
BISHOP Beth (USA)
NOR
ULLMANN Mona (NOR)
Women's Long Jump C7
FRG
BOGIE Heike (FRG)
FRA
ROCHETTE Veronique (FRA)
CAN
BOUW Joanne (CAN)
Women's Long Jump C8
JPN
KOBAYASHI Toshiko (JPN)
- -
Women's Shot Put 1A
BRA
FERRAZ M. (BRA)
JOR
BARGOUTHI Maha (JOR)
-
Women's Shot Put 1B
IRL
GALLAGHER Rosaleen (IRL)
GBR
BARR Isabel (GBR)
GBR
NEIL D. (GBR)
Women's Shot Put 1C
BRA
PIEDADE Amintas (BRA)
CAN
ZELMAN Judy (CAN)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
Women's Shot Put A1
GBR
DAVIDSON Karen (GBR)
POL
TOMASZEWSKA Barbara (POL)
EGY
NAGAT Gaber Ali (EGY)
Women's Shot Put A2
CAN
BALTA Stephania (CAN)
AUS
SMITH Donna (AUS)
AUS
WOODBRIDGE Valerie (AUS)
Women's Shot Put A4
USA
FARMER Karen (USA)
FIN
MAKELA Liisa (FIN)
-
Women's Shot Put A6
POL
MIELECH Zofia (POL)
GBR
JOSCELYNE Barbara (GBR)
-
Women's Shot Put B1
NED
KROES Vera (NED)
FRG
BOHNING Ilse (FRG)
FRG
OTTO-LANGE Brigitte (FRG)
Women's Shot Put B2
USA
ROWLEY Janet (USA)
GBR
MESSAGE Michelle (GBR)
AUT
BERGHOFER Gabriele (AUT)
Women's Shot Put B3
FIN
VAHAMAA Merja (FIN)
SWE
HANSSON-BOE Maria (SWE)
NOR
ULLMANN Mona (NOR)
Women's Shot Put C2
GBR
SWANN Anne (GBR)
GBR
SMITH Valerie (GBR)
IRL
O'KELLY Monica (IRL)
Women's Shot Put C3
GBR
FYFE Linda (GBR)
MEX
CHICO Gaxiola Goerne (MEX)
IRL
KEILY Jennifer (IRL)
Women's Shot Put C4
NED
BOUWMEESTER Ans (NED)
GBR
STEVENSON Susan (GBR)
GBR
HILDERLEY Helen (GBR)
Women's Shot Put C5
NZL
COOK Denise (NZL)
GBR
PETERS Jane (GBR)
CAN
JOHNSON Martha (CAN)
Women's Shot Put C6
IRL
CLOONAN Morna (IRL)
GBR
KYFFIN Amanda (GBR)
NOR
KARLSEN Tone (NOR)
Women's Shot Put C7
CAN
BOUW Joanne (CAN)
NOR
LARSEN Birte Oddny (NOR)
NED
ROELOFSEN Mieke (NED)
Women's Shot Put C8
USA
ROBERTS Ann Marie (USA)
NED
WESTRATE Dinie (NED)
USA
HEARN Deborah (USA)
Women's Shot Put L2
GBR
HOTCHIN Irene (GBR)
GBR
MCCANN Mary (GBR)
USA
BARANSKI Mary Lou (USA)
Women's Shot Put L3
GBR
WHITE Kim (GBR)
USA
CALDWELL Twyanna (USA)
-
Women's Shot Put L5
TTO
MARSHALL Rachael (TTO)
HUN
KIRALY Jozsafine (HUN)
FIN
SOLMARI Liisa (FIN)
Women's Shot Put 2
BEL
POLLET Marie Line (BEL)
KUW
AL-ROMI Adelah (KUW)
IRL
DODRILL Christina (IRL)
Women's Shot Put 3
GBR
RIPLEY Dorothy (GBR)
YUG
MILINKOVIC Milka (YUG)
FRG
HAGENLOCHER Waltraud (FRG)
Women's Shot Put 4
FRG
BARTHEIEL M. (FRG)
POL
HARASIMCZUK Lilia (POL)
YUG
LAPORNIK D. (YUG)
Women's Shot Put 5
FRG
MUNKER Elka (FRG)
ISR
RUBIN-ROSENBAUM Zipora (ISR)
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
Women's Discus Throw 1B
CAN
GUSTAFSON M. (CAN)
GBR
BARR Isabel (GBR)
IRL
GALLAGHER Rosaleen (IRL)
Women's Discus Throw 1C
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
BRA
PIEDADE Amintas (BRA)
-
Women's Discus Throw A1
POL
TOMASZEWSKA Barbara (POL)
GBR
DAVIDSON Karen (GBR)
EGY
NAGAT Gaber Ali (EGY)
Women's Discus Throw A2
CAN
BALTA Stephania (CAN)
AUS
WOODBRIDGE Valerie (AUS)
AUS
SMITH Donna (AUS)
Women's Discus Throw A4
USA
FARMER Karen (USA)
FIN
MAKELA Liisa (FIN)
-
Women's Discus Throw A6
GBR
JOSCELYNE Barbara (GBR)
POL
MIELECH Zofia (POL)
CHN
WANG Shuyun (CHN)
Women's Discus Throw B1
FRG
OTTO-LANGE Brigitte (FRG)
GDR
GERSTENBERGER Rita (GDR)
EGY
NAGLA Abdulla (EGY)
Women's Discus Throw B2
USA
ROWLEY Janet (USA)
GBR
MESSAGE Michelle (GBR)
AUT
HONISCH Renata (AUT)
Women's Discus Throw B3 - - -
Women's Discus Throw C3
USA
PIERCE Cecelia (USA)
USA
LYONS Manyon (USA)
GBR
TROTMAN Anne (GBR)
Women's Discus Throw C4
NED
BOUWMEESTER Ans (NED)
USA
BLALARK Joan (USA)
GBR
HILDERLEY Helen (GBR)
Women's Discus Throw C5
NZL
COOK Denise (NZL)
GBR
PETERS Jane (GBR)
CAN
SMITH Susan (CAN)
Women's Discus Throw C6
GBR
KYFFIN Amanda (GBR)
NOR
KARLSEN Tone (NOR)
USA
COLEMAN Shirley (USA)
Women's Discus Throw C7
SUI
ANDREY Zita (SUI)
NED
ROELOFSEN Mieke (NED)
CAN
BOUW Joanne (CAN)
Women's Discus Throw C8
USA
ROBERTS Ann Marie (USA)
NED
WESTRATE Dinie (NED)
-
Women's Discus Throw L2
GBR
MCCANN Mary (GBR)
GBR
HOTCHIN Irene (GBR)
USA
BARANSKI Mary Lou (USA)
Women's Discus Throw L3
GBR
WHITE Kim (GBR)
USA
CALDWELL Twyanna (USA)
-
Women's Discus Throw L5
FIN
SOLMARI Liisa (FIN)
HUN
KIRALY Jozsafine (HUN)
GBR
MCDADE Dawn (GBR)
Women's Discus Throw L6
GBR
HEALD Margaret (GBR)
AUT
KOGELBAUER Doris (AUT)
-
Women's Discus Throw 2
KUW
AL-ROMI Adelah (KUW)
BEL
POLLET Marie Line (BEL)
POL
OWCZARCZYK Krystyna (POL)
Women's Discus Throw 3
IRL
DUNNE Cathy (IRL)
GBR
RIPLEY Dorothy (GBR)
FRG
HAGENLOCHER Waltraud (FRG)
Women's Discus Throw 4
USA
CARLTON Kathryne Lynne (USA)
POL
HARASIMCZUK Lilia (POL)
FRG
BARTHEIEL M. (FRG)
Women's Discus Throw 5
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
FRG
MUNKER Elka (FRG)
ZIM
NDLOVU M. (ZIM)
Women's Discus Throw 6
ISR
RUBIN-ROSENBAUM Zipora (ISR)
BAH
MORGAN Christine (BAH)
-
Women's Javelin 1B
GBR
NEIL D. (GBR)
IRL
GALLAGHER Rosaleen (IRL)
ZIM
MUKUYA R. (ZIM)
Women's Javelin 1C
BRA
PIEDADE Amintas (BRA)
MEX
GUTIERREZ J. (MEX)
CAN
ZELMAN Judy (CAN)
Women's Javelin A1
EGY
NAGAT Gaber Ali (EGY)
POL
TOMASZEWSKA Barbara (POL)
GBR
DAVIDSON Karen (GBR)
Women's Javelin A2
AUS
SMITH Donna (AUS)
CAN
BALTA Stephania (CAN)
USA
WILLIAMSON Melody (USA)
Women's Javelin A4
CAN
FARRELL Anne (CAN)
USA
FARMER Karen (USA)
FIN
MAKELA Liisa (FIN)
Women's Javelin A6
POL
MIELECH Zofia (POL)
CHN
WANG Shuyun (CHN)
-
Women's Javelin B1
GBR
MOORES Janice (GBR)
FRG
BOHNING Ilse (FRG)
GDR
GERSTENBERGER Rita (GDR)
Women's Javelin B2
USA
HELMACY Karen (USA)
GBR
CLARK Mary (GBR)
USA
ROWLEY Janet (USA)
Women's Javelin B3
USA
JOHNSON Lori (USA)
NOR
ULLMANN Mona (NOR)
FIN
VAHAMAA Merja (FIN)
Women's Javelin C3
GBR
FYFE Linda (GBR)
GBR
TROTMAN Anne (GBR)
MEX
CHICO Gaxiola Goerne (MEX)
Women's Javelin C4
GBR
STEVENSON Susan (GBR)
GBR
HILDERLEY Helen (GBR)
-
Women's Javelin C5
GBR
PETERS Jane (GBR)
NZL
COOK Denise (NZL)
CAN
SMITH Susan (CAN)
Women's Javelin C6
NOR
KARLSEN Tone (NOR)
DEN
SCHMIDT Susanne (DEN)
GBR
KYFFIN Amanda (GBR)
Women's Javelin C7
CAN
BOUW Joanne (CAN)
IRL
WARD Theresa (IRL)
NOR
LARSEN Birte Oddny (NOR)
Women's Javelin C8
CAN
GOODRICH Judy (CAN)
USA
HEARN Deborah (USA)
NED
WESTRATE Dinie (NED)
Women's Javelin L2
GBR
MCCANN Mary (GBR)
USA
BARANSKI Mary Lou (USA)
-
Women's Javelin L3
GBR
WHITE Kim (GBR)
USA
CALDWELL Twyanna (USA)
-
Women's Javelin L5
TTO
MARSHALL Rachael (TTO)
HUN
KIRALY Jozsafine (HUN)
FIN
SOLMARI Liisa (FIN)
Women's Javelin 2
POL
OWCZARCZYK Krystyna (POL)
FRG
QUELL Margit (FRG)
USA
HOUK Annette (USA)
Women's Javelin 3
YUG
MILINKOVIC Milka (YUG)
GBR
RIPLEY Dorothy (GBR)
KEN
WANJIRU Lucy (KEN)
Women's Javelin 4
AUS
DOWLING J. (AUS)
USA
CARLTON Kathryne Lynne (USA)
POL
HARASIMCZUK Lilia (POL)
Women's Javelin 5
ISR
RUBIN-ROSENBAUM Zipora (ISR)
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
FRG
MUNKER Elka (FRG)
Women's Club Throw C2
GBR
SMITH Valerie (GBR)
USA
SPITZLEY Jane (USA)
IRL
O'KELLY Monica (IRL)
Women's Club Throw C3
GBR
HARPER Aileen (GBR)
GBR
TROTMAN Anne (GBR)
GBR
FYFE Linda (GBR)
Women's Club Throw C4
USA
BLALARK Joan (USA)
GBR
STEVENSON Susan (GBR)
GBR
HILDERLEY Helen (GBR)
Women's Club Throw C5
GBR
PETERS Jane (GBR)
NZL
COOK Denise (NZL)
GBR
KNAPPER Paula (GBR)
Women's Club Throw C6
DEN
SCHMIDT Susanne (DEN)
IRL
CLOONAN Morna (IRL)
NOR
KARLSEN Tone (NOR)
Women's Club Throw L1
GBR
BARKER Lisa (GBR)
- -
Women's Distance Throw C1
USA
GAYNOR Maureen (USA)
GBR
LITTLE Amanda Beverley (GBR)
CAN
WILLOWS Debbie (CAN)
Women's Distance Throw C2
GBR
SWANN Anne (GBR)
GBR
BROOKS Maria (GBR)
CAN
LAHMAN Harriet (CAN)
Women's Precision Throw C1
GBR
LITTLE Amanda Beverley (GBR)
CAN
WILLOWS Debbie (CAN)
USA
DEMAROIS Candy (USA)
KUW
AL-SABIH Hayat (KUW)
-
Women's Medicine Ball Thrust C2
GBR
SWANN Anne (GBR)
GBR
BROOKS Maria (GBR)
CAN
LAHMAN Harriet (CAN)
Women's Pentathlon B1
AUT
HEGER Margaret (AUT)
- -
Women's Pentathlon B2
AUT
BERGHOFER Gabriele (AUT)
AUT
HONISCH Renata (AUT)
GBR
CLARK Mary (GBR)
Women's Pentathlon B3
NOR
ULLMANN Mona (NOR)
ITA
GRIGIO Agnese (ITA)
-
Women's Pentathlon 2
BEL
POLLET Marie Line (BEL)
NZL
HILL Patricia (NZL)
FRG
QUELL Margit (FRG)
Women's Pentathlon 3
NZL
HADFIELD S. (NZL)
FRG
HAGENLOCHER Waltraud (FRG)
AUS
RUSSELL Julie (AUS)
Women's Pentathlon 4
USA
CARLTON Kathryne Lynne (USA)
POL
HARASIMCZUK Lilia (POL)
FRG
BARTHEIEL M. (FRG)
Women's Pentathlon 5
MEX
SOTO Juana (MEX)
FRG
MUNKER Elka (FRG)
MEX
CINEROS B. (MEX)
Women's Pentathlon 6
FRA
PRIEUR Martine (FRA)
ISR
RUBIN-ROSENBAUM Zipora (ISR)
BAH
MORGAN Christine (BAH)
Mixed 3x60 m C2-3
USA
United States of America (USA)
CAN
Canada (CAN)
GBR
Great Britain (GBR)

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data since 2014 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2000 (concerning pilots in tandem cycling). Statistics for 2008 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately.