FIS Para Nordic Skiing

Season Calendar

Winter Season 2022/23


Classification Events Winter Season 2022/23
Date Event Nation other information
08-09 Dec Vuokatti FIN Classification Schedule (updated 05 Dec)
01-02 Jan Soldier Hollow USA PI
Competition Calendar Winter Season 2022/23
Date Event Nation Category Races Women Races Men Info Results
29-30 Oct Oberhof GER EC - CC 29 Oct - 5km (Sitting)/6km C
30 Oct - 2km (Sitting)/6km F
29 Oct - 5km (Sitting)/6km C
30 Oct - 2km (Sitting)/6km F
Covid-19 Protocol
InvitationNS0122
Show
22-23 Nov Canmore CAN NC - CC 22 Nov - 5km C
23 Nov - 10km F
22 Nov - 5km C
23 Nov - 10km F
NSHY22 Show
25-27 Nov Gålå NOR FIS - CC 25 Nov - Sprint F
26 Nov - 5km (Sitting)/10km F
27 Nov - 10km (Sitting)/20km C
25 Nov - Sprint F
26 Nov - 5km (Sitting)/10km F
27 Nov - 10km (Sitting)/20km C
NSTP22
10-18 Dec Vuokatti FIN WC - CC 10 Dec - 5km C
11 Dec - Sprint F
14 Dec - 10km C
10 Dec - 5km C
11 Dec - Sprint F
14 Dec - 10km C
Invitation
TD: Zofia Kielpinska (POL)NS9A22
Show
10-18 Dec Vuokatti FIN WC - BT 13 Dec - 12.5km Individual
16 Dec - 10km Middle
17 Dec - Team Sprint
18 Dec - 7.5km Sprint
13 Dec - 12.5km Individual
16 Dec - 10km Middle
17 Dec - Team Sprint
18 Dec - 7.5km Sprint
BT IR: Tip Ray (USA)
InvitationNS9A22
Show
01-05 Jan Soldier Hollow USA NC - CC 02 Jan - Sprint C
03 Jan - 5km F
02 Jan - Sprint C
03 Jan - 5km F
NSS323 Show
01-05 Jan Soldier Hollow USA NC - BT 05 Jan - 7.5km Sprint 05 Jan - 7.5km Sprint NSS323 Show
11-13 Jan Planica SLO WC - CC 11 Jan - 5km C
12 Jan - Sprint C
13 Jan - 10km F
11 Jan - 5km C
12 Jan - Sprint C
13 Jan - 10km F
CancelledNS7923
21-29 Jan Ostersund SWE WSC - BT 21 Jan - 7.5km Sprint
25 Jan - 10km Middle
27 Jan - 12.5km Individual
21 Jan - 7.5km Sprint
25 Jan - 10km Middle
27 Jan - 12.5km Individual
BT IR: Rob Schnider (CAN)
Team InformationNSEZ23
Show
21-29 Jan Ostersund SWE WSC - CC 22 Jan - 18km C
24 Jan - Sprint F
28 Jan - 10km F
29 Jan - Mixed Relay
29 Jan - Open Relay
22 Jan - 18km C
24 Jan - Sprint F
28 Jan - 10km F
29 Jan - Mixed Relay
29 Jan - Open Relay
Courses
TD: Marita Kaipainen (FIN)
Team InformationNSEZ23
Show
05-06 Feb Imamzadeh Hashem IRI NC - CC 05 Feb - Sprint C
06 Feb - 5km F
05 Feb - Sprint C
06 Feb - 10km F
InvitationNS1H23
01-08 Mar Soldier Hollow USA WC - CC 01 Mar - Sprint C
02 Mar - 5km F
08 Mar - 20km F
01 Mar - Sprint C
02 Mar - 5km F
08 Mar - 20km F
Invitation
TD: Dan Brisbin (CAN)
World Cup FinalsNSQH23
01-08 Mar Soldier Hollow USA WC - BT 04 Mar - 12.5km Individual
05 Mar - 7.5km Sprint
07 Mar - Sprint Pursuit
04 Mar - 12.5km Individual
05 Mar - 7.5km Sprint
07 Mar - Sprint Pursuit
BT IR: Tip Ray (USA)
Invitation
World Cup FinalsNSQH23
18-20 Mar Sapporo JPN AC - CC 18 Mar - 5km C
19 Mar - Sprint C
21 Mar - 10km F
18 Mar - 5km C
19 Mar - Sprint C
21 Mar - 10km F
Invitation
TD: Atsushi Egawa (JPN)NSFA23