FIS Para Alpine Skiing

Season Calendar

Winter Season 2022/23


Classification Events Winter Season 2022/23
Date Event Nation other information
21 Sep Cardrona NZL Classification Schedule (last update 14 September)
05 Nov Dubai UAE PI and VI
23-24 Nov Resterhöhe AUT PI and VI
23 Mar Kimberley CAN PI and VI
Competition Calendar Winter Season 2022/23
Date Event Nation Category Races Women Races Men Info Results
22 Sep Cardrona NZL FIS GS GS ASDA22
23-24 Sep Cardrona NZL NC GS SL GS SL InvitationAS7D22
06-07 Nov Dubai UAE AC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 Training Camp 03-05 NovAS5I22
25-26 Nov Resterhöhe AUT FIS SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 ASC222
27 Nov Resterhöhe AUT EC SL SL AS9R22
01 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER FIS SG1 SG2 SG1 SG2 ASFB22
02-04 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER EC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 ASF422
08-11 Dec St. Moritz SUI WC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASZK22
14-17 Dec Steinach am Brenner AUT WC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 ASD322
03-05 Jan Winter Park USA NAC GS SG1 SG2 SL GS SG1 SG2 SL ASVX23
10-14 Jan Veysonnaz SUI WC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASQI23
14-15 Jan Leogang AUT FIS SL GS SL GS ASNU23
18-29 Jan La Molina ESP WSC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG AC GS SL PE DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG AC GS SL PE AS6E23
01-03 Feb Park City USA NAC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 AS7I23
02 Feb Hochrindl AUT FIS SL SL AS5V23
03 Feb Hochrindl AUT EC SL SL ASKX23
06-11 Feb Saalbach AUT WC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG1 SG2 DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG1 SG2 AS1623
11-12 Feb Brand AUT FIS SL GS SL GS ASVG23
16-19 Feb Rokytnice nad Jizerou CZE FIS GS SL GS SL AS1B23
16-19 Feb Rokytnice nad Jizerou CZE NC GS SL GS SL AS2H23
23-28 Feb Tsaghkadzor ARM FIS SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 ASM923
24-26 Feb Malbun LIE EC GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 SL ASRT23
27-28 Feb Kitzbühel AUT WC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 ASCI23
27-28 Feb Tsaghkadzor ARM FIS GS1 GS2 GS1 GS2 ASHN23
02-04 Mar Wildschönau AUT EC GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 SL ASTG23
05-07 Mar Tochal IRI NC SL GS SL GS AS0Q23
06-12 Mar Sella Nevea ITA WC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG WC Finals Speed EventsASRA23
11-12 Mar Peisey-Vallandry FRA FIS SL GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 AS0U23
15-19 Mar Cortina ITA WC SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 PE SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 PE WC Finals Tech EventsASAE23
17-19 Mar Matrei AUT FIS SL GS SG SL GS SG ASH023
18-19 Mar Prapoutel FRA FIS SL GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 ASSR23
21-25 Mar Schladming AUT EC SG GS SL PE SG GS SL PE Europa Cup FinalsASRN23
24-28 Mar Kimberley CAN NC SG GS SL SG GS SL ASGD23
24-28 Mar Kimberley (CAN) USA NC SG GS SL SG GS SL AS8U23
25-26 Mar Kühtai (AUT) GER FIS GS SL GS SL AS5523
25-26 Mar Kühtai (AUT) GER NC GS SL GS SL ASH823
27-31 Mar Zauchensee AUT NC DHTr DH SG GS SL DHTr DH SG GS SL AS3B23
31 Mar-02 Apr Chamrousse FRA NC SL GS SG SL GS SG ASHZ23
01-02 Apr TBD SUI NC SL GS SL GS AS4B23